Updated Braindump2go Cisco, Microsoft, CompTIA, VMware, Oracle VCE And PDF Dumps

[December-2023]Braindump2go 300-710 Dumps PDF 300-710 331Q Free Offer[Q298-Q312]

December/2023 New Braindump2go 300-710 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new Braindump2go 300-710 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 298
A network administrator reviews the attack risk report and notices several low-impact attacks. What does this type of attack indicate?

A. All attacks are listed as low until manually recategorized.
B. The host is not vulnerable to those attacks.
C. The host is not within the administrator’s environment.
D. The attacks are not dangerous to the network.

Answer: D

Read More…Read More…

[December-2023]Braindump2go SCS-C02 Dumps VCE SCS-C02 90Q Free Offer[Q91-Q123]

December/2023 Latest Braindump2go SCS-C02 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new Braindump2go SCS-C02 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 91
A company is using Amazon Route 53 Resolver for its hybrid DNS infrastructure. The company has set up Route 53 Resolver forwarding rules for authoritative domains that are hosted on on-premises DNS servers.
A new security mandate requires the company to implement a solution to log and query DNS traffic that goes to the on-premises DNS servers. The logs must show details of the source IP address of the instance from which the query originated. The logs also must show the DNS name that was requested in Route 53 Resolver.
Which solution will meet these requirements?

A. Use VPC Traffic Mirroring. Configure all relevant elastic network interfaces as the traffic source, include amazon-dns in the mirror filter, and set Amazon CloudWatch Logs as the mirror target. Use CloudWatch Insights on the mirror session logs to run queries on the source IP address and DNS name.
B. Configure VPC flow logs on all relevant VPCs. Send the logs to an Amazon S3 bucket. Use Amazon Athena to run SQL queries on the source IP address and DNS name.
C. Configure Route 53 Resolver query logging on all relevant VPCs. Send the logs to Amazon CloudWatch Logs. Use CloudWatch Insights to run queries on the source IP address and DNS name.
D. Modify the Route 53 Resolver rules on the authoritative domains that forward to the on-premises DNS servers. Send the logs to an Amazon S3 bucket. Use Amazon Athena to run SQL queries on the source IP address and DNS name.

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://docs.aws.amazon.com/Route53/latest/DeveloperGuide/resolver-query-logs.html

Read More…Read More…

[November-2023]400-007 PDF Dumps 400-007 320Q Instant Download in Braindump2go[Q293-Q303]

November/2023 Latest Braindump2go 400-007 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new Braindump2go 400-007 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 293
Which security architecture component offers streamlined security operations, ease of use, and visibility across all network security elements, independent of location or form factor?

A. threat-centric protection
B. integrated actionable intelligence
C. distributed enforcement
D. central command and control

Answer: D
Explanation:
Distributed Enforcement: Support for any form factor in any location. Network security services must be available in any location, in any form factor, and in any combination. This allows the security team to apply granular network security policies to network segments, flows, applications, or specific groups

]’6]’[]7\]of users.

 

Read More…Read More…

[August-2023]SC-300 Dumps PDF SC-300 204Q Free Shared by Braindump2go[Q207-Q231]

August/2023 Latest Braindump2go SC-300 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new Braindump2go SC-300 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 207
You have the Azure resources shown in the following table.

To which identities can you assign the Contributor role for RG1?

A. User1 only
B. User1 and Group1 only
C. User1 and VM1 only
D. User1, VM1, and App1 only
E. User1, Group1, VM1, and App1

QUESTION 208
You have 2,500 users who are assigned Microsoft Office 365 Enterprise E3 licenses. The licenses are assigned to individual users.
From the Groups blade in the Azure Active Directory admin center, you assign Microsoft Office 365 Enterprise E5 licenses to a group that includes all users.
You needed to remove the Office 365 Enterprise E3 licenses from the users by using the least amount of administrative effort.
What should you use?3

A. the Groups blade in the Azure Active Directory admin center
B. the Set-AzureAdUser cmdlet
C. the Identity Governance blade in the Azure Active Directory admin center
D. the Licenses blade in the Azure Active Directory admin center

Answer: D

Read More…Read More…

[August-2023]Valid SC-200 Exam Dumps Free Download in Braindump2go[Q207-Q217]

August/2023 Latest Braindump2go SC-200 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new Braindump2go SC-200 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 207
Case Study 3 – Litware Inc
Overview
Fabrikam, Inc. is a financial services company.
The company has branch offices in New York, London, and Singapore. Fabrikam has remote users located across the globe. The remote users access company resources, including cloud resources, by using a VPN connection to a branch office.
Existing Environment
Identity Environment
The network contains an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) forest named fabrikam.com that syncs with an Azure AD tenant named fabrikam.com. To sync the forest, Fabrikam uses Azure AD Connect with pass-through authentication enabled and password hash synchronization disabled.
The fabrikam.com forest contains two global groups named Group1 and Group2.
Microsoft 365 Environment
All the users at Fabrikam are assigned a Microsoft 365 E5 license and an Azure Active Directory Premium Plan 2 license.
Fabrikam implements Microsoft Defender for Identity and Microsoft Defender for Cloud Apps and enables log collectors.
Azure Environment
Fabrikam has an Azure subscription that contains the resources shown in the following table.

Amazon Web Services (AWS) Environment
Fabrikam has an Amazon Web Services (AWS) account named Account1. Account1 contains 100 Amazon Elastic Compute Cloud (EC2) instances that run a custom Windows Server 2022. The image includes Microsoft SQL Server 2019 and does NOT have any agents installed.
Current Issues
When the users use the VPN connections, Microsoft 365 Defender raises a high volume of impossible travel alerts that are false positives.
Defender for Identity raises a high volume of Suspected DCSync attack alerts that are false positives.
Requirements
Planned changes
Fabrikam plans to implement the following services:
– Microsoft Defender for Cloud
– Microsoft Sentinel
Business Requirements
Fabrikam identifies the following business requirements:
– Use the principle of least privilege, whenever possible.
– Minimize administrative effort.
Microsoft Defender for Cloud Apps Requirements
Fabrikam identifies the following Microsoft Defender for Cloud Apps requirements:
– Ensure that impossible travel alert policies are based on the previous activities of each user.
– Reduce the amount of impossible travel alerts that are false positives.
Microsoft Defender for Identity Requirements
Minimize the administrative effort required to investigate the false positive alerts.
Microsoft Defender for Cloud Requirements
Fabrikam identifies the following Microsoft Defender for Cloud requirements:
– Ensure that the members of Group2 can modify security policies.
– Ensure that the members of Group1 can assign regulatory compliance policy initiatives at the Azure subscription level.
– Automate the deployment of the Azure Connected Machine agent for Azure Arc-enabled servers to the existing and future resources of Account1.
– Minimize the administrative effort required to investigate the false positive alerts.
Microsoft Sentinel Requirements
Fabrikam identifies the following Microsoft Sentinel requirements:
– Query for NXDOMAIN DNS requests from the last seven days by using built-in Advanced Security Information Model (ASIM) unifying parsers.
– From AWS EC2 instances, collect Windows Security event log entries that include local group membership changes.
– Identify anomalous activities of Azure AD users by using User and Entity Behavior Analytics (UEBA).
– Evaluate the potential impact of compromised Azure AD user credentials by using UEBA.
– Ensure that App1 is available for use in Microsoft Sentinel automation rules.
– Identify the mean time to triage for incidents generated during the last 30 days.
– Identify the mean time to close incidents generated during the last 30 days.
– Ensure that the members of Group1 can create and run playbooks.
– Ensure that the members of Group1 can manage analytics rules.
– Run hunting queries on Pool1 by using Jupyter notebooks.
– Ensure that the members of Group2 can manage incidents.
– Maximize the performance of data queries.
– Minimize the amount of collected data.
You need to minimize the effort required to investigate the Microsoft Defender for Identity false positive alerts.
What should you review?

A. the status update time
B. the resolution method of the source computer
C. the alert status
D. the certainty of the source computer

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://learn.microsoft.com/en-us/defender-for-identity/understanding-security-alerts#defender-for-identity-and-nnr-network-name-resolution

Read More…Read More…

[August-2023]Braindump2go PL-100 Exam VCE and PDF Instant Download[Q249-Q315]

August/2023 Latest Braindump2go PL-100 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new Braindump2go PL-100 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 249
A company uses Power Apps. You embed a canvas app in a model-driven app form.
You need to bind the app to a form component.
Which form component should you use?

A. View
B. Section
C. Column
D. Tab

Answer: C
Explanation:
To embed a canvas app in a model-driven app form, you need to customize the form and add a column that will display the canvas app. In the column properties, you can select the canvas app control and choose the web option. You can also bind the app to a table column or a static value1. A view, a section, or a tab are not valid form components for embedding a canvas app.
https://learn.microsoft.com/en-us/power-apps/maker/model-driven-apps/embedded-canvas-app-add-classic-designer

Read More…Read More…

[August-2023]Instant Download Braindump2go AZ-120 Exam VCE AZ-120 184Q[Q68-Q101]

August/2023 Latest Braindump2go AZ-120 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new Braindump2go AZ-120 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 68
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
You have a complex SAP environment that has both ABAP-and Java-based systems. The current on-premises landscapes are based on SAP NetWeaver 7.0 (Unicode and Non-Unicode) running on Windows Server and Microsoft SQL Server.
You need to migrate the SAP environment to a HANA-certified Azure environment.
Solution: You deploy a new environment to Azure that uses SAP NetWeaver 7.4. You export the databases from the on-premises environment, and then you import the databases into the Azure environment.
Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: B
Explanation:
Instead use Azure Site Recovery to migrate.
Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/site-recovery/vmware-azure-architecture

Read More…Read More…

[August-2023]Download AZ-140 VCE Dumps from Braindump2go[Q58-Q97]

August/2023 Latest Braindump2go AZ-140 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new Braindump2go AZ-140 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 58
You are designing an Azure Virtual Desktop deployment.
You identify the network latency between the locations where users reside and the planned deployment.
What should you use to identify the best Azure region to deploy the host pool?

A. Azure Traffic Manager
B. Azure Virtual Desktop Experience Estimator
C. Azure Monitor for Azure Virtual Desktop
D. Azure Advisor

Answer: B
Explanation:
Azure Virtual Desktop Experience Estimator estimates the connection round trip time (RTT) from your current location, through the Azure Virtual Desktop service, to each Azure region in which you can deploy virtual machines.
https://azure.microsoft.com/en-us/products/virtual-desktop/assessment/#estimation-tool

Read More…Read More…

[July-2023]Real MB-340 VCE and PDF Dumps Free Download from Braindump2go[Q16-Q45]

July/2023 Latest Braindump2go MB-340 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new Braindump2go MB-340 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 16
A customer order is placed on hold by the system for potentially fraudulent activity.
You need to determine which aspect of the order caused it to be placed on hold.
What should you do?

A. View the order holds report and filter on the fraud hold code and order number.
B. View the fraud notes set on the order hold for the order.
C. View the hold reason code set on the order hold for the order.
D. View the fraud details specified on the order hold for the order.

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/commerce/set-up-fraud-alerts

Read More…Read More…

[July-2023]Download Braindump2go PL-100 Exam VCE PL-100 250Q Free[Q89-Q125]

July/2023 Latest Braindump2go PL-100 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new Braindump2go PL-100 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 89
A company plans to roll out several Power Apps apps to multiple business units across international operations.
The apps must be managed through an application lifecycle management (ALM) solution to provide a consistent and predictable use experience. All changes to the app must be traceable and documented in a single location. You must be able to revert to a previous version of an app. The app release cycles must be as streamlined as possible.
You need to create an application for the apps.
Which two tools should you use? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A. Microsoft Azure DevOps
B. Microsoft Visual Studio
C. Lifecycle Services
D. AppSource
E. Common Data Service

Answer: AE
Explanation:
DevOps is the combining of two historically disparate disciplines: software development and IT operations. The primary goal of DevOps is to shorten the software development lifecycle and provide continuous integration and continuous delivery (CI/CD) with high software quality. You can use Power Apps build tools to automate common build and deployment tasks related to Power Apps if your DevOps platform is Azure DevOps.
To use the features and tools available for ALM, all environments that participate in ALM must include a Dataverse database.
Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/power-platform/alm/overview-alm
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/power-platform/alm/new-project-alm
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/power-platform/alm/overview-alm#alm-for-power-apps-power-automate-power-virtual-agents-and-dataverse

Read More…Read More…

[July-2023]DP-420 PDF Dumps DP-420 107Q Free Download from Braindump2go[Q52-Q72]

July/2023 Latest Braindump2go DP-420 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new Braindump2go DP-420 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 52
You are working on an app that will save the device metrics produced every minute by various IoT devices.
You decide to collect the data for two entities; the devices and the device metrics produced by each device.
You were about to create two containers for these identified entities but suddenly your data engineer suggests placing both entities in a single container, not in two different containers.
What would you do?

A. Create a document with the deviceid property and other device data, and add a property called ‘type’ having the value ‘device’. Also, create another document for each metrics data collected using devicemetricsid property.
B. Create a document with the deviceid property and other device data. After that embed each metrics collection into the document with the devicemetricsid property and all the metrics data.
C. Create a document with the deviceid property and other device data, and add a property called “type” with the value ‘device’. Create another document for each metrics data using the devicemetricsid and deviceid properties and add a property called “type” with the value devicemetrics.
D. None of these.

Answer: C
Explanation:
If you create two different types of documents including the property ‘deviceid’ for both entities, it will ease referencing both entities inside the container.

Read More…Read More…

[July-2023]Braindump2go AI-900 169Q AI-900 VCE and PDF Dumps Download[Q119-Q150]

July/2023 Latest Braindump2go AI-900 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new Braindump2go AI-900 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 119
In which two scenarios can you use a speech synthesis solution? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A. an automated voice that reads back a credit card number entered into a telephone by using a numeric keypad
B. generating live captions for a news broadcast
C. extracting key phrases from the audio recording of a meeting
D. an AI character in a computer game that speaks audibly to a player

Answer: AD
Explanation:
Azure Text to Speech is a Speech service feature that converts text to lifelike speech.
Incorrect Answers:
C: Extracting key phrases is not speech synthesis.
Reference:
https://azure.microsoft.com/en-in/services/cognitive-services/text-to-speech/

Read More…Read More…

[July-2023]100% Valid SC-200 Exam Dumps in PDF and VCE Free Download from Braindump2go[Q150-Q172]

July/2023 Latest Braindump2go SC-200 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new Braindump2go SC-200 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 150
You are using the Microsoft 365 Defender portal to conduct an investigation into a multi-stage incident related to a suspected malicious document. After reviewing all the details, you have determined that the alert tied to the potentially malicious document is also related to another incident in your environment. However, the alert is not currently listed as a part of that second incident.
Your investigation into the alert is ongoing, as it is your investigation into the two related incidents.
You need to appropriately categorize the alert and ensure that it is associated with the second incident.
What two actions should you take in the Manage alert pane to fulfill this part of the investigation? (Choose two)

A. Set status to In progress
B. Set status to New
C. Set classification to True alert
D. Enter the Incident ID of the related incident in the Comment section.
E. Select the Link alert to another incident option.

Answer: AE
Explanation:
The correct action to classify the alert would be to set the status to In progress. While the alert may seem to be legitimate as it is linked to another incident, until a final determination is reached, you should set the status to In progress to ensure that others know it is being worked on. Once a determination is reached, you can then change it to Resolved and select the appropriate classification (True alert or False alert).
The correct action to correlate the alert to the other incident would be to select the Link alert to another incident option. While ideally, the alert would automatically be included in both incidents that are not always the case. If you notice an alert that is not linked to an incident that it is clearly connected to, using the Link alert to another incident option ensures they are tied together.
You should not set the classification to True alert. While a point can be made that it seems this malicious file involved in multiple incidents is likely to be a True alert, you cannot yet make that determination. It is also not the time to classify it as a false alert. The best practice while continuing an investigation would be not to change the classification at all, which means leaving it as the default Not set classification.
You should not enter the Incident ID of the related incident in the Comment section. While this might be helpful from an administrative perspective, it creates no link to the other incident.
You should not set the status to New. This is the default status of any alert. The question specifically seeks to ensure your peers know the alert is being investigated, so setting (or leaving) the status as New would make it impossible to differentiate from other uninvestigated alerts.
All of the actions mentioned in the options can be found in the Manage alert pane, which can be reached via the Alerts tab in the Incidents section of the Microsoft 365 Defender portal.
References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/microsoft-365/security/defender/investigate-alerts
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/microsoft-365/security/defender/investigate-incidents?view=o365-worldwide

Read More…Read More…

[July-2023]100% Valid PL-600 Exam Dumps PL-600 149Q PDF Files Free Download – Braindump2go[Q87-Q98]

July/2023 Latest Braindump2go PL-600 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Folliwing are some new Braindump2go PL-600 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 87
You are designing a Power Platform solution for a company. The company issues each employee a tablet device.
The company wants to simply the opportunity management processes and automate when possible. The company identifies the following requirements:
– Users must have a visual guide to know which data to enter in each step of the opportunity management process.
– The system must automatically assign the opportunity to a manager for approval once all data is entered.
– The system must notify an assignee each time an opportunity is assigned to them by using push notifications.
– When a user selects a push notification, the associated opportunity must display.
You need to recommend the Power Platform components that will meet their requirements.
Which three Power Platform components should you recommend? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A. Business process flows
B. Power Apps mobile apps
C. Power Virtual Agents chatbots
D. Power Automate desktop flows
E. Power Automate cloud flows

Answer: ABE
Explanation:
A: Use business process flows to define a set of steps for people to follow to take them to a desired outcome. These steps provide a visual indicator that tells people where they are in the business process.
B: Push notifications are used in Power Apps mobile to engage app users and help them prioritize key tasks. In Power Apps, you can create notifications for Power Apps mobile by using the Power Apps Notification connector. You can send notifications to any app that you create in Power Apps.
E: Create a cloud flow when you want your automation to be triggered either automatically, instantly, or via a schedule.
Automated flows: Create an automation that is triggered by an event such as arrival of an email from a specific person, or a mention of your company in social media.
Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/power-automate/business-process-flows-overview
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/powerapps/mobile/power-apps-mobile-notification

Read More…Read More…

[July-2023]DP-900 Dumps PDF Free and DP-900 Dumps VCE Free Download from Braindump2go[Q104-Q169]

July/2023 Latest Braindump2go DP-900 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new Braindump2go DP-900 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 104
You need to create an Azure Storage account.
Data in the account must replica outside the Azure region automatically.
Which two types of replica can you us for the storage account? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one pint.

A. read-access geo-redundant storage (RA_GRS)
B. zone-redundant storage (ZRS)
C. geo-redundant storage (GRS)
D. locally-redundant storage (LRS)

Answer: AC
Explanation:
Azure Storage offers two options for copying your data to a secondary region:
– Geo-redundant storage (GRS)
– Geo-zone-redundant storage (GZRS)
With GRS or GZRS, the data in the secondary region isn’t available for read or write access unless there is a failover to the secondary region. For read access to the secondary region, configure your storage account to use read-access geo-redundant storage (RA-GRS) or read access geo-zone- redundant storage (RA-GZRS).
Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/storage/common/storage-redundancy#redundancy-in-a-secondary-region

Read More…Read More…