[Sep-2019]Exam Pass 100%!Braindump2go 210-060 PDF Exam Dumps 401Q Instant Download(New Questions)

By | September 4, 2019

Sep/2019 Braindump2go 210-060 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated Today! Following are some new 210-060 Exam Questions:

1.|2019 Latest Braindump2go 210-060 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Instant Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/210-060.html

2.|2019 Latest Braindump2go 210-060 Exam Questions & Answers Instant Download:

https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNcHNlT3VrNy1CbUU?usp=sharing

New Questions
Which two password options are recommended when setting up a voicemail box that multiple users will access? (Choose two.)

A. User Cannot Change
B. No Password
C. Does Not Expire
D. User Must Change at Next Login
E. Locked By Administrator

Answer: AC

New Questions
What is the unique identifier that is used to register an IP phone endpoint to Cisco Unified Communications Manager?

A. MAC address
B. model
C. IP address
D. serial number

Answer: A

New Questions
Where can you download the RTMT application in Cisco Unified Communications Manager?

A. Cisco Unified CM Administration
B. Cisco Unified CM OS Administration
C. Cisco Unified CM Plugin Manager
D. Cisco Unified CM Extensions

Answer: A

New Questions
What is the limit of Cisco Unified Communications Manager for IP phones located in one standard cluster?

A. 30000
B. 35000
C. 40000
D. 45000

Answer: C

New Questions
An engineer must import many users at the same time into Cisco Unity Connection. Which method must be used?

A. manual creation
B. CAPF profiles
C. COBRAS
D. bulk administration

Answer: D

New Questions
A network engineer must perform a manual backup of the Cisco Unified Communications Manager system. Where can this backup be done?

A. Administration Resources
B. Serviceability
C. OS Administration
D. Disaster Recovery System

Answer: D

New Questions
A customer has requested that all employees have “Standard CTI Enabled” and “Standard CCM End User” roles. How would these be assigned prior to being applied to their accounts?

A. Default Device Profile
B. Credential Policy
C. User Profile
D. Access Control Group

Answer: D

New Questions
An administrator is setting up a remote site in Cisco Unified Communications Manager that has a T1 WAN connection to the main site. Which option is the best VoIP codec for this task?

A. G.711
B. G.729
C. G.712
D. G.723

Answer: B

New Questions
An engineer is ensuring that each SIP-based element within a network has a component to route call activities to. Which virtual Cisco UCS server component is effective in reducing the number of call routing combinations while also simplifying SIP network design and troubleshooting?

A. PBX
B. Cisco Unified SIP Proxy
C. VG Gateway
D. SRST

Answer: B

New Questions
An engineer is creating a new phone using the Call Manager. Which option is presented first when you click the Add New button?

A. Phone Type
B. BAT Phone Template
C. MAC Address
D. Common Phone Profile

Answer: A

New Questions
You want to configure caller ID to display a user name instead of a dn for internal callers.
Which of the following line appearance fields should you modify in UCM? (Select the best answer.)

A. Display
B. External Phone Number Mask
C. Line Text Label
D. Visual Message Waiting Indicator Policy

Answer: A

New Questions
Which two actions take place for proper operation when using Advanced Networking on VCS (choose two)?

A. automatic routing must be enabled
B. manual route must be added using x command route add
C. network interface must reside in the same subnet
D. NAT reflection must be enabled on the firewall
E. Network interface must reside in separate subnet

Answer: BE

New Questions
Cause of ECHO? (Choose two)

A. Headset
B. Speakerphone

Answer: AB

New Questions
IP Phone doesn’t log to Extension mobility?

A. Application Engine

Answer: A

New Questions
End user how to log extension mobility, the first prerequiste? (Choose two)

A. User ID
B. Password

Answer: AB

New Questions
Which three rules are valid transfer rules in Cisco Unity Connection? (Choose Three)

A. Standard
B. Alternate
C. Closed
D. holiday
E. nonstandard

Answer: ABC
Explanation:
Standard Transfer Rule
This transfer rule applies during the work hours that your Cisco Unity administrator specified for your organization, or in other situations when no other transfer rule is enabled. By design, the standard transfer rule cannot be disabled.
Alternate Transfer Rule
Enable this transfer rule to apply during a specific time period when you want to override the other transfer rules. For example, you may want to route all your calls directly to voice mail while you are out of the office or you may want to transfer your calls to a different extension if you are temporarily working from another location. As long as it is enabled, the alternate transfer rule overrides all other transfer rules.
Closed Transfer Rule
Enable this transfer rule if you want Cisco Unity to perform different transfer actions during the nonwork hours that your Cisco Unity administrator specified for your organization. (For example, you may want to route all your calls directly to voice mail during nonwork hours.) As long as it is enabled, the closed transfer rule overrides the standard transfer rule during nonbusiness hours.
http://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/voice_ip_comm/unity/5x/user/guide/assistant/ex/cuugass te070.html

New Questions
How fast can Cisco Unified Communications Manager generate CDR and CMR files?

A. One CDR file and one CMR file every minute for up to 1 hour
B. One CDR file and one CMR file every second for up to 1 minute
C. Ten CDR files and ten CMR files every hour for up to 1 day
D. Ten CDR files and ten CMR files every day for up to 1 week

Answer: A
Explanation:
Every Cisco Unified Communications Manager can generate one CDR file and one CMR file every minute for up to 1 hour. You can configure the maximum disk space that is used for storage of CDR files in the CDR Repository through provisioning.
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/service/11_5_1/cdrdef/cucm_b_cucm-cdr-administration-guide-1151/cucm_b_cucm-cdr-administration-guide-1151_chapter_01.html

New Questions
How to add a second line to a ephone-dn?

A. ephone-dn 1 Dual-line

Answer: A

New Questions
CUC 10.X supports LDAP integration with several widely used LDAP directories systems, including the following:

A. Microsoft Active Directory 2000, 2003 and 2008 (support for AD 2012 only in CUCM 10.x and later)
Microsoft Active Directory Application Mode 2003
Microsoft Lightweight Directory Services 2008
iPlanet Directory Server 5.1
Sun ONE Directory Server (5.2, 6.x)
Open LDAP (2.3.39, 2.4)

Answer: A

New Questions
Jabber for iOS what is Device Name?

A. CSF – Jabber for Desktop
TCT – Jabber for iPhone
TAB – Jabber for iPab
BOT – Jabber for Android

Answer: A

New Questions
How a MGCP CALL AGENT route calls?

A. route-pattern

Answer: A

New Questions
Where to add user voicemail in Unity?

A. In users

Answer: A

New Questions
Creating a hunt group/ring group, where to be able to change the DN/ for all the devices at once?

A. Hunt pilot

Answer: A

New Questions
Which type of data file is used for bulk import of users into Cisco Unity Connection?

A. .xls
B. .doc
C. .csv
D. .pdf

Answer: C

New Questions
Refer to the exhibit. Which Cisco Unified Communications platform is being utilized?

A. Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express
B. Cisco Unified Presence
C. Cisco Unity Connection
D. Cisco Unified Communications Manager

Answer: A

New Questions
An engineer is adding MCU 4500 to Cisco Unified Communications Manager. Which two configuration areas within Cisco Unified Communications Manager allow the engineer to perform this task? (Choose two.)

A. TFTP services
B. SIP endpoint
C. media bridge
D. SCCp endpoint

Answer: BC

New Questions
Which three options are the correct methods to implement end users in Cisco Unified Communications Manager? (Choose three.)

A. manually
B. DHCP
C. bulk import using BAT
D. TFTP
E. LDAP synchronization
F. autoregistration

Answer: ACE


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

1.|2019 Latest Braindump2go 210-060 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Instant Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/210-060.html

2.|2019 Latest Braindump2go 210-060 Study Guide Video Instant Download:

https://youtu.be/pD8UTD0J6KQ

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back