Updated Braindump2go Cisco, Microsoft, CompTIA, VMware, Oracle VCE And PDF Dumps

[August-2021]Braindump2go NS0-162 Dumps NS0-162 80Q Free Share[Q50-Q70]

August/2021 Latest Braindump2go NS0-162 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated! Following are some new NS0-162 Exam Questions!

QUESTION 50
When deploying NVMe/FC, what must be supported and enabled on the host to ensure proper multipathing? (Choose the best answer.)

A.    NVMe Qualified Names (NQN)
B.    Asynchronous Namespace Access (ANA)
C.    single initiator multiple target zoning
D.    Asymmetric Logical Unit Access (ALUA)

Answer: B

QUESTION 51
You are using NetApp Volume Encryption (NVE) on an AFF system.
In this scenario, which two key-management solutions are supported for NVE? (Choose two.)

A.    a KMIP server
B.    an SSH key manager
C.    the onboard key management service
D.    an XTS-AES-256 key manager

Answer: AC

QUESTION 52
A customer wants to migrate a series of LUNs from a third-party array to a FAS.
In this scenario, which two tools would the customer use? (Choose two.)

A.    XCP
B.    NKS
C.    ADP
D.    FLI

Answer: AD
Explanation: :
Migrate a series of LUNs from a third-party array to a FAS.

QUESTION 53
Click the Exhibit button.
 
A user cannot save a file on an ONTAP SMB share.
Referring to the exhibit, which action allows the user to save the file?

A.    Synchronize the ONTAP Cluster time to the Active Directory time
B.    Let the user save the file to a writeable location
C.    Set the user permission for the share to write
D.    Allow the file type *.rtf in the CIFS Server fpolicy

Answer: B

QUESTION 54
All SMB users are reporting that their network share performance is slow on a new NetApp FAS500f HA pair. You determine that the users have converged network adapters (CNAs) with flow control enabled and no option to disable.
In this scenario, which two flow control settings are recommended on the NetApp ONTAP physical ports? (Choose two.)

A.    Disable flow control end-to-end on data network ports
B.    Disable flow control end-to-end on cluster network ports
C.    Enable flow control end-to-end on data network ports
D.    Enable flow control end-to-end on cluster network ports

Answer: BC

QUESTION 55
Your company requests that the monthly performance data of your ONTAP 9.8 cluster be exported to a CSV file for further processing.
In this scenario, which three NetApp products satisfy this requirement? (Choose three.)

A.    Active IQ OneCollect
B.    Cloud Insights
C.    ONTAP System Manager
D.    Active IQ Config Advisor
E.    Active IQ Unified Manager

Answer: ABC

QUESTION 56
You have a remote FlexCache storage device that is running on ONTAP Select 9.8 software. The cache origin volume is on an FAS8700 that is running ONTAP 9.8 software. The WAN connection dropped, and the FlexCache volume is in disconnected mode.
In this scenario, which LIFs would you ping to troubleshoot the disconnect?

A.    management
B.    cluster
C.    data
D.    intercluster

Answer: B

QUESTION 57
You have created a new FlexCache cache volume and want to warm the cache before clients access the cache volume for the first time.
In this scenario, how would you accomplish this task?

A.    Synchronize the origin and cache first with the volume flexcache sync-properties command
B.    Copy the data from the origin volume to the cache volume with the NetApp XCP Migration Tool
C.    Prepopulate the cache volume with data from the origin volume using the flexcache prepopulate start command
D.    Enable block-level invalidation using the volume flexcache origin config modify command

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://thinksystem.lenovofiles.com/storage/help/index.jsp?topic=%2FflexCache_volumes_for_faster_data_access_power_guide%2F61415AA5-00E1-445B-9B49-5539F83E7377_.html

QUESTION 58
You are the administrator of an ONTAP 9.8 cluster. You have configured an hourly snapshot schedule for all NAS volumes. One of your users accidentally deleted an important spreadsheet file on an SMB share. The file needs to be restored as quickly as possible by the Windows user.
Which statement is correct in this scenario?

A.    In Windows Explorer, right-click on the SMB share where the file was deleted, go to previous versions select the file and copy it to the original location.
B.    On the cluster CLI, execute the volume snapshot restore-file command with the options to select the SnapShot, path, and restore-path.
C.    On the cluster CLI, execute the volume clone create command with the ç’¸arent-snapshot option set to the latest Snapshot copy and share the cloned volume as an SMB share, then copy the file back.
D.    In ONTAP System Manager, navigate to the volume where the share resides, click on SnapShot copies and restore the latest SnapShot copy.

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/azure-netapp-files/azure-netapp-files-manage-snapshots

QUESTION 59
After creating several volumes, you notice that the hosting aggregates immediately show a decrease in available space.
Which volume setting would prevent this outcome?

A.    space guarantee set to “volume”
B.    space SLO set to “semi-thick”
C.    space guarantee set to “none”
D.    space SLO set to “thick”

Answer: B

QUESTION 60
You want to prepare your ONTAP cluster and your ESXi cluster to connect NFS datastores over a 10-GbE network using jumbo frames.
In this scenario, which three configurations would accomplish this task? (Choose three.)

A.    Enable jumbo frames with an MTU of 1500 for your ESXi hosts
B.    Enable jumbo frames with an MTU of 9000 for your ONTAP cluster
C.    Enable jumbo frames with an MTU of 1500 for your ONTAP cluster
D.    Enable jumbo frames with an MTU of 9000 for your ESXi hosts
E.    Enable jumbo frames with an MTU of 9216 for your switches

Answer: BDE
Explanation:
https://library.netapp.com/ecm/ecm_download_file/ECMLP2496234 (9)

QUESTION 61
Which two storage efficiency features are enabled by default on AFF systems? (Choose two.)

A.    volume-level inline deduplication
B.    aggregate-level compression
C.    LUN-level compression
D.    aggregate-level inline deduplication

Answer: AD
Explanation:
https://docs.netapp.com/ontap-9/index.jsp?topic=%2Fcom.netapp.doc.dot-cm-vsmg%2FGUID-C1E3029E-1514-4579-939B-67160E849632.html

QUESTION 62
When you perform an upgrade using ONTAP System Manager 9.8, which two statements are true? (Choose two.)

A.    The images must be manually uploaded to the cluster by using the ONTAP System Manager interface
B.    The latest available images will appear in the ONTAP System Manager interface
C.    The images will be automatically uploaded to the cluster by using the ONTAP System Manager interface from the NetApp Support site
D.    The update history is available within the ONTAP System Manager interface

Answer: BD

QUESTION 63
Your company has purchased two NetApp AFF A400 HA pairs.
During deployment, how many root aggregates are created?

A.    8
B.    6
C.    2
D.    4

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://www.netapp.com/fr/media/13482-tr4375.pdf

QUESTION 64
Click the Exhibit button.
 
You have an ONTAP 9.8 cluster. After network maintenance, the LIF that is shown in the exhibit is not always on a correct port and is unreachable by users until the LIFs are moved to port e0c or e0d on either storage node.
In this scenario, which action should you take to ensure that the LIF only fails over to the correct ports?

A.    Change the LIF’s failover policy to sfo-partner-only
B.    Split the broadcast domain
C.    Create a DNS load balancing zone
D.    Create an IPspace

Answer: A

QUESTION 65
When you set up an ONTAP cluster, which two SVM types are automatically created? (Choose two.)

A.    data
B.    node
C.    cluster
D.    admin

Answer: AB
Explanation:
https://library.netapp.com/ecmdocs/ECMP1354558/html/GUID-D860985F-11BF-4589-9457-E0FD03130B1F.html

QUESTION 66
An application owner at your organization requests a solution for zero RTO in the event of a failure in your primary data center, where you are using NetApp ONTAP 9.8 software with iSCSI LUNs. The owner wants to avoid reconfiguring the application.
Which NetApp solution would you propose to fulfill these requirements?

A.    SnapMirror Synchronous (SM-S)
B.    SVM Disaster Recovery (SVM DR)
C.    SnapMirror Business Continuity (SM-BC)
D.    SyncMirror

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://docs.netapp.com/ontap-9/topic/com.netapp.doc.pow-dap/Data%20protection.pdf

QUESTION 67
You are asked to deploy a 2-node ONTAP Select cluster. The physical hardware is located in two different locations and you want the aggregates mirrored synchronously between the two data centers. You must ensure high availability and automated switchover.
In this scenario, which two steps would you take to fulfill this requirement? (Choose two.)

A.    Use ONTAP Mediator service to make sure that you have a quorum for the two nodes
B.    Use ONTAP Select Deploy to install the nodes on the physical hardware
C.    Ensure that the ONTAP Select Deploy VM resides at a third location other than the two data centers
D.    Install the SnapMirror Sync license on the cluster

Answer: BC

QUESTION 68
You need to increase the number of files that can be created in a volume.
Which two methods enable you to achieve this goal? (Choose two.)

A.    Increase the size of the volume
B.    Set the space guarantee to “volume”
C.    Set the fractional reserve to “0”
D.    Increase the number of files permitted on the volume

Answer: AD
Explanation:
https://docs.netapp.com/ontap-9/index.jsp?topic=%2Fcom.netapp.doc.dot-cm-vsmg%2FGUID-E4A62DE4-E7A4-410E-9E9E-8EB5C360D8FF.html

QUESTION 69
You are asked by your network engineering team to make sure that your NetApp cluster is configured to run LACP on its network ports.
Which network component satisfies this request?

A.    interface group
B.    failover group
C.    VLAN
D.    broadcast domain

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://library.netapp.com/ecm/ecm_download_file/ECMP1401193 (19)

QUESTION 70
Click the Exhibit button.
 
You are adding a NetApp AFF A400 system to an existing 4-node cluster and want to know which ports you would use to expand your cluster.
Referring to the exhibit, which tool would you use to accomplish this task?

A.    NetApp Interoperability Matrix (IMT)
B.    NetApp Hardware Universe (HWU)
C.    Active IQ Unified Manager
D.    Active IQ Config Advisor

Answer: B


Resources From:

1.2021 Latest Braindump2go NS0-162 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share:
https://www.braindump2go.com/ns0-162.html

2.2021 Latest Braindump2go NS0-162 PDF and NS0-162 VCE Dumps Free Share:
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1weGlUYz7OfQnj4bY0WX35Tu3C__HjOBX?usp=sharing

3.2021 Free Braindump2go NS0-162 Exam Questions Download:
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/NS0-162-PDF(42-62).pdf
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/NS0-162-PDF-Dumps(1-20).pdf
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/NS0-162-VCE-Dumps(21-41).pdf

Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!