Updated Braindump2go Cisco, Microsoft, CompTIA, VMware, Oracle VCE And PDF Dumps

[September-2021]MD-100 Exam Dumps PDF MD-100 304Q Free Shared by Braindump2go[Q281-Q294]

September/2021 Latest Braindump2go MD-100 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new MD-100 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 281
Your network contains an Active Directory domain. All users have been issued with new computers that run Windows 10 Enterprise. All users have Microsoft 365 E3 licenses.
A user named Mia Hamm has an Active Directory user account named MHamm and a computer named Computer1. Mia Hamm reports that Computer1 is not activated.
You need to ensure that Mia Hamm can activate Computer1.
What should you do?

A. Assign a Windows 10 Enterprise license to MHamm, and then activate Computer1.
B. From the Microsoft Deployment Toolkit (MDT), redeploy Computer1.
C. From System Properties on Computer1, enter a Volume License Key, and then activate Computer1.
D. Instruct Mia Hamm to perform a local AutoPilot Reset on Computer1, and then activate Computer1.

Answer: D
Explanation:
Mia Hamm reports that Computer1 is not activated.
The solution is to perform a local AutoPilot Reset on the computer. This will restore the computer settings to a fully-configured or known IT-approved state. When the user signs in to Computer1 after the reset, the computer should activate.
You can use Autopilot Reset to remove personal files, apps, and settings from your devices. The devices remain enrolled in Intune and are returned to a fully-configured or known IT-approved state. You can Autopilot Reset a device locally or remotely from the Intune for Education portal.
Incorrect Answers:
A: All users have Microsoft 365 E3 licenses. This license includes Windows 10 Enterprise so we don’t need to assign a Windows 10 Enterprise license to Mia Hamm.
B: Redeploying Computer1 is not required.
C: A Volume License Key is not required.
Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/windows/deployment/windows-autopilot/windows-autopilot-requirements-licensing
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/intune-education/autopilot-reset

Read More…Read More…

[September-2021]Valid MS-600 Exam Dumps VCE Free Download in Braindump2go[Q114-Q135]

September/2021 Latest Braindump2go MS-600 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new MS-600 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 114
You have a SharePoint Framework (SPFx) web part named WebPartA that uses SPFx 1.11.0. You need to ensure that WebPartA can be installed as an app in Microsoft Teams.
What should you do?

A. Update the WebPartA.manifestjson file.
B. Update the Config.json file.
C. Upload WebPartA to the Microsoft Teams app catalog.
D. From a command prompt, run the yo gmicrosoft/sharepoint command.

Answer: C

Read More…Read More…

[September-2021]Real AZ-900 PDF AZ-900 317Q Free Download in Braindump2go[Q294-Q306]

September/2021 Latest Braindump2go AZ-900 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new AZ-900 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 294
What should you use to evaluate whether your company’s Azure environment meets regulatory requirements?

A. Azure Security Center
B. Azure Advisor
C. Azure Service Health
D. Azure Knowledge Center

Answer: A

Read More…Read More…

[September-2021]MS-101 Dumps Free Download in Braindump2go[Q336-Q347]

September/2021 Latest Braindump2go MS-101 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new MS-101 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 336
You plan to use Azure Sentinel and Microsoft Cloud App Security.
You need to connect Cloud App Security to Azure Sentinel.
What should you do in the Cloud App Security admin center?

A. From Automatic log upload, add a log collector.
B. From Automatic log upload, add a data source.
C. From Connected apps, add an app connector.
D. From Security extension, add a SIEM agent.

Answer: D

Read More…Read More…

[September-2021]AZ-500 Dumps Free Downloadfered – Braindump2go[Q281-Q287]

September/2021 Latest Braindump2go AZ-500 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new AZ-500 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 281
Case Study 3 – Fabrikam, Inc
General Overview
Fabrikam, Inc. is a consulting company that has a main office in Montreal and branch offices in Seattle and New York. Fabrikam has IT, human resources (HR), and finance departments.
Existing Environment
Network Environment
Fabrikam has a Microsoft 365 subscription and an Azure subscription named subscription1.
The network contains an on-premises Active Directory domain named Fabrikam.com. The domain contains two organizational units (OUs) named OU1 and OU2. Azure AD Connect cloud sync syncs only OU1.
The Azure resources hierarchy is shown in the following exhibit.

The Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant contains the users shown in the following table.

Azure AD contains the resources shown in the following table.

Subscription1 Resources
Subscription1 contains the virtual networks shown in the following table.

Subscription1 contains the network security groups (NSGs) shown in the following table.

Subscription1 contains the virtual machines shown in the following table.

Subscription1 contains the Azure key vaults shown in the following table.

Subscription1 contains a storage account named storage1 in the West US Azure region.
Planned Changes and Requirements
Planned Changes
Fabrikam plans to implement the following changes:
Create two application security groups as shown in the following table.


Associate the network interface of VM1 to ASG1.
Deploy SecPol1 by using Azure Security Center.
Deploy a third-party app named App1. A version of App1 exists for all available operating systems.
Create a resource group named RG2.
Sync OU2 to Azure AD.
Add User1 to Group1.
Technical Requirements
Fabrikam identifies the following technical requirements:
The finance department users must reauthenticate after three hours when they access SharePoint Online.
Storage1 must be encrypted by using customer-managed keys and automatic key rotation.
From Sentinel1, you must ensure that the following notebooks can be launched:
– Entity Explorer – Account
– Entity Explorer – Windows Host
– Guided Investigation Process Alerts
VM1, VM2, and VM3 must be encrypted by using Azure Disk Encryption.
Just in time (JIT) VM access for VM1, VM2, and VM3 must be enabled.
App1 must use a secure connection string stored in KeyVault1.
KeyVault1 traffic must NOT travel over the internet.
You need to meet the technical requirements for the finance department users.
Which CAPolicy1 settings should you modify?

A. Cloud apps or actions
B. Conditions
C. Grant
D. Session

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/active-directory/conditional-access/howto-conditional-access-session-lifetime

Read More…Read More…

[September-2021]Braindump2go MS-700 Dumps in PDF and VCE Free Download[Q150-Q160]

September/2021 Latest Braindump2go MS-700 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new MS-700 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 150
You have a Microsoft Office 365 subscription.
You plan to upgrade from Microsoft Skype for Business to Microsoft Teams.
You use the following workloads in Skype for Business:
Audio/video conferencing
Dial-in conferencing
Enterprise Voice
Persistent Chat
Chat
You need to ensure that users can evaluate Microsoft Teams while maintaining PSTN calling by using the Skype for Business client.
Which coexistence mode should you use?

A. Islands
B. Skype for Business with Teams collaboration
C. Skype for Business only
D. Meetings First

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/microsoftteams/teams-and-skypeforbusiness-coexistence-and-interoperability

Read More…Read More…

[August-2021]MD-100 Dumps VCE MD-100 233Q Free Download in Braindump2go[Q234-Q255]

August/2021 Latest Braindump2go MD-100 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new MD-100 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 234
You are preparing to deploy Windows 10.
You download and install the Windows Assessment and Deployment Kit (Windows ADK).
You need to create a bootable WinPE USB drive.
What should you do first?

A.    Run the MakeWinPEMedia com mand.
B.    Download and install Windows Configuration Designer.
C.    Run the WPEUcil command.
D.    Download and install the WinPE add-on.

Answer: D  
Explanation:
WinPE used to be included in the Windows ADK. However, it is now provided as an add-on so the first step is to download and install the add-on.
References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/windows-hardware/manufacture/desktop/winpe-create-usb-bootable-drive
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/windows-hardware/get-started/adk-install

Read More…Read More…

[June-2021]Full Version AZ-500 Dumps VCE and PDF AZ-500 278Q for Free Download[Q269-Q278]

June/2021 Latest Braindump2go AZ-500 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new AZ-500 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 269
You are troubleshooting a security issue for an Azure Storage account.
You enable the diagnostic logs for the storage account.
What should you use to retrieve the diagnostics logs?

A. Azure Security Center
B. Azure Monitor
C. the Security admin center
D. Azure Storage Explorer

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/storage/blobs/monitor-blob-storage?tabs=azure-portal

Read More…Read More…

[June-2021]Real MB-230 PDF and VCE Dumps MB-230 157Q-Braindump2go[Q130-Q150]

June/2021 Latest Braindump2go MB-230 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new MB-230 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 130
You are a system administrator for Dynamics 365 for Customer Service.
All child cases must inherit the product, customer name, case title, and case type from the parent case. Parent cases must not be closed until all child cases are closed.
You need to configure cases.
What should you do?

A. Validate that customer and case title fields have not been removed as fields that child cases inherit from parent cases.
Add product and case-type fields to the list.
Set the closure preference setting to Don’t allow parent case closure until all child cases are closed.
B. On the case entity, update the Parent case-Child case 1:N relationship field mapping to include the fields.
Create a business rule on the case entity to prevent the parent from closing if it has one or more open child cases.
C. Create a business rule.
D. Validate that customer and case title fields have not been removed as fields that child cases inherit from the parent cases.
Add product and case-type fields to the list.
The closure preference setting does not need to be changed.
This is default behavior.

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/customer-service/define-settings-parent-child-cases

Read More…Read More…

[June-2021]Free MS-101 291Q MS-101 PDF and MS-101 VCE Dumps Braindump2go Offer[Q272-Q291]

June/2021 Latest Braindump2go MS-101 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new MS-101 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 272
You have a Microsoft 365 E5 subscription.
You plan to deploy 100 new Windows 10 devices.
You need to identify the appropriate version of Windows 10 for the new devices. The version must meet the following requirements:
– Be serviced for a minimum of 24 months.
– Support Microsoft Application Virtualization (App-V).
Which version should you identify?

A. Windows 10 Pro, version 1909
B. Windows 10 Pro, version 2004
C. Windows 10 Enterprise, version 1909
D. Windows 10 Enterprise, version 2004

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/windows/release-health/release-information
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/windows/application-management/app-v/appv-supported-configurations

Read More…Read More…

[June-2021]Free PL-100 PL-100 88 PL-100 Exam Dumps PDF and VCE Braindump2go Offer[Q52-Q72]

June/2021 Latest Braindump2go PL-100 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new PL-100 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 52
Case Study 2 – Contoso, Ltd
Background
Overview
Contoso, Ltd. produces industrial furnaces. The company is struggling to meet increased demand in production orders.
The company has corporate offices and manufacturing plants in Germany. The company also has offices and manufacturing plants in other regions of the world.
The company purchases a plant from another company. The plant has been in operation for over 25 years.
Current environment
Accounting system and purchasing
Operations for the company are managed very informally. Only a small number of long-term employees are aware of all manufacturing processes.
Manufacturing and planning
The company has a cloud-based ERP/accounting system and uses the General Ledger, Accounts Receivable, and Accounts Payable modules. The current system does not have any modules that handle shop floor or manufacturing planning functionality.
Employee information is maintained only within the accounting system. Access to the information is strictly controlled due to privacy regulations and company policies.
All purchasing of raw materials is performed based on bills of material (BOMs) generated by the engineering department when engineering prints are created.
The corporate office uses Dynamics 365 Finance. The operations manager reports that Dynamics 365 Finance will not be implemented for the manufacturing plants for at least five years.
Sales
The plant that Contoso, Ltd. acquires uses Microsoft Excel workbooks and Microsoft Word documents to track the sales pipeline, requests for quote responses, and work estimates. The documents are stored on shared network drives.
Printed engineering drawings are sometimes accidently used across orders. This results in rework, cost over runs, and missed deliveries.
The company uses Job Traveler documents to detail the operations that need to be performed and the materials needed for a given job number.
Requirements
Solution
Requests for quotes are currently stored in a Sales Log workbook. The workbook includes the following information:
– Customer request number
– Customer name
– Description
– Estimated value of the sale
– Status of the Request for Quote (RFQ) with the values of Won, Lost, No Bid, and Cancelled
– Names of the sales manager, salesperson, and estimator
– Name of the product line
– Date the quote was sent to the customer
– Approximate start and finish dates of the project
– Date the order was received, if won
– Job number, which is assigned if won
The company has a formal process in place for managing estimates. Some sales quotes lack required supporting documentation including estimates for labor and materials even though a formal process is in place. The company wants to incorporate the formal process as part of an app.
Salespeople often do not set status of RFQs in the Sales Log to Won when a sale is closed and the customer purchase order is received.
An accurate sales pipeline and win/loss information cannot currently be reported because the close probability field in the Sales Log is being set to 100% when a sale is closed and 0% when a sale is lost.
Setting up a folder system on the network drive by a customer had not improved the hand-off of the current version of the sales quote to manufacturing.
General
You plan to create a solution that uses Microsoft Teams and Power Platform.
You must convert the Sales Log workbook to a Common Data Service database.
Each department will have a separate Teams channel. Employees must only be able to access the channel for their department. All employees and management will have read access to a general company channel. The Teams site must include the following channels:
Sales
The Sales dashboard must reside in the Sales channel and must include information about active quotes, sales pipeline, and year-to-date sales KPIs for sales quotas by region.
All Sales-related documents must be stored in folders in the files location for this channel. Document versioning will be enabled. You must store the 10 most recent versions of a document.
Manufacturing
A dashboard that shows a capacity Heat map by month as well as expected sales that are likely to close for the next month.
A sortable listing of all in-process jobs from the Job Setup table, by customer, start date, and product.
Printed paper drawings must no longer be used. The drawings must be stored in folders in the files location for the manufacturing channel.
You must create the following apps:
Time Tracking
You must create a canvas app to track time for each employee on mobile devices. The app must include the following:
a Sign-in screen
a screen to list the week’s time entries for the employee
a screen to edit current time entries for the employee
The app must meet the following requirements:
The app must store its data in the existing on-premises Microsoft SQL Server instance.
Employees must only be able to access their own time tracking records from the app.
Employees must record all time spent in the fabrication of each customer job.
Employees must only be able to modify time records for the current and previous day.
Employees must be able to scan their badges to check in and out of work. Each badge contains the employee name and a current picture.
A QR code must be added to all employee badges. The code must include the employee’s number.
Job Traveler documents must be printed as PDF documents and must include UPC E barcodes for the job number and task number. The barcodes will be used with the time tracking application.
Sales
The Sales app must meet the following requirements:
Provide a central location for all sales pipeline and quote information that is easily accessible and maintains all of the versions of the estimate, quote, and engineering documents.
Include a dashboard that shows all currently active quotes, their status in the sales cycle, the probability of closing, and estimated manufacturing and installation dates, by customer, product division, status, and salesperson.
The Sales Log app must enforce process standards related to the completion of estimates and supporting materials needed during the sales lifecycle.
Automatically perform the following actions immediately when a sale is won:
– Generate a sequential job number.
– Copy key sales information to the Job Setup entity used by manufacturing.
If the sale is lost, the Status field must be set to Lost and the reason for the loss must be entered into a provided text field. The reason must be added to the end of the description field.
Ensure that employees can easily update the Sales Log even if they are at a customer site.
Manufacturing and planning
The app must meet the following requirements:
Provides features to plan and predict capacity resource requirements for current and upcoming orders in the pipeline.
Replace paper timesheets and track check-in, check-out, breaks, and the time spent on each job task.
Record time elapsed while performing work and for viewing of engineering drawings.
The Job Setup entity must store its data in the existing on-premises SQL Server instance.
Job Traveler documents must be generated as a PDF document and printed from the Job Setup entity.
Issues
Users report that the customer request number is difficult to interpret. They request that you change the number to a system generated sequential number.
The operations manager reports that users often incorrectly sign in to the time tracking app. The operations manager asks that the time tracking app display the employee’s photo once they have scanned their badge.
Users want to be able to see their weekly total time entered from all screens.
Testers report that they can see time entries in the Time Tracker app, not just their own. Additionally, they can also edit any existing time entries.
You need to modify the entity form to resolve the customer request number issue.
What should you do?

A. Use a calculated field
B. Change the data type of the customer request number field to Lookup
C. Change the data type of the customer request number field to Autonumber

Answer: C
Explanation:
Scenario: Users report that the customer request number is difficult to interpret. They request that you change the number to a system generated sequential number.
Autonumber columns are columns that automatically generate alphanumeric strings whenever they are created.
Incorrect Answers:
B: The LookUp function finds the first record in a table that satisfies a formula.
Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/powerapps/maker/data-platform/autonumber-fields

Read More…Read More…

[May-2021]Real Exam Questions-Braindump2go AZ-204 Dumps PDF and VCE AZ-204 349 Download[Q226-Q237]

May/2021 Latest Braindump2go AZ-204 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new AZ-204 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 226
You are developing a web application that runs as an Azure Web App. The web application stores data in Azure SQL Database and stores files in an Azure Storage account. The web application makes HTTP requests to external services as part of normal operations.
The web application is instrumented with Application Insights. The external services are OpenTelemetry compliant.
You need to ensure that the customer ID of the signed in user is associated with all operations throughout the overall system.
What should you do?

A. Create a new SpanContext with the TraceRags value set to the customer ID for the signed in user.
B. On the current SpanContext, set the Traceld to the customer ID for the signed in user.
C. Add the customer ID for the signed in user to the CorrelationContext in the web application.
D. Set the header Ocp-Apim-Trace to the customer ID for the signed in user.

Answer: D

Read More…Read More…

[April-2021]100% Exam Pass-MB-901 PDF Free from Braindump2go[Q178-Q198]

April/2021 Latest Braindump2go MB-901 Exam Dumps with PDF and MB-901 VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new MB-901 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 178
Which two components are included in Dynamics 365 Marketing? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A. Enterprise Asset Management
B. Forms Pro Survey
C. Customer Service Hub
D. Event management

Answer: BD

Read More…Read More…

[April-2021]MD-101 VCE and PDF MD-101 219 Instant Download in Braindump2go[Q212-Q219]

April/2021 Latest Braindump2go MD-101 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new MD-101 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 212
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
Your network contains an Active Directory domain. The domain contains member computers that run Windows 8.1 and are enrolled in Microsoft Intune.
You need to identify which computers can be upgraded to Windows 10.
Solution: From the Microsoft Endpoint Manager admin center, you create a device compliance policy and assign the policy to the computers. After 24 hours, you view the Device compliance report in Intune.
Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: B

Read More…Read More…

[April-2021]Free AZ-303 Dumps VCE and AZ-303 Dumps PDF Download in Braindump2go[Q223-Q233]

April/2021 Latest Braindump2go AZ-303 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new AZ-303 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 223
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
You have an Azure subscription.
You have an on-premises file server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2019.
You manage Server1 by using Windows Admin Center.
You need to ensure that if Server1 fails, you can recover Server1 files from Azure.
Solution: You register Windows Admin Center in Azure and configure Azure Backup.
Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: B
Explanation:
Instead use Azure Storage Sync service and configure Azure File.
Use Azure File Sync to centralize your organization’s file shares in Azure Files, while keeping the flexibility, performance, and compatibility of an on-premises file server. Azure File Sync transforms Windows Server into a quick cache of your Azure file share.
Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/storage/files/storage-files-introduction

Read More…Read More…