Updated Braindump2go Cisco, Microsoft, CompTIA, VMware, Oracle VCE And PDF Dumps

[November-2020]High Quality Braindump2go AZ-900 Exam Questions PDF AZ-900 253Q Free Share[Q207-Q253]

2020/November Latest Braindump2go AZ-900 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new AZ-900 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 207
You plan to deploy several Azure virtual machines.
You need to control the ports that devices on the internet can use to access the virtual machines.
What should you use?

A. an Azure Active Directory (AzureAD) role
B. an Azure key vault
C. an Azure Active Directory group
D. a network security group (NSG)

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/virtual-network/security-overview

QUESTION 208
An Azure administrator plans to run a PowerShell script that creates Azure resources.
You need to recommend which computer configuration to use to run the script.
Which three computers can run the script? Each correct answer presents a complete solution NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A. a computer that runs macOS and has PowerShell Core 6.0 installed
B. a computer that runs Windows 10 and has the Azure PowerShell module installed
C. a computer that runs Chrome OS and uses Azure Cloud Shell
D. a computer that runs Linux and has the Azure CLI tools installed

Answer: ABC

QUESTION 209
Your Azure environment contains multiple Azure virtual machines. You need to ensure that a virtual machine named VM1 is accessible from the Internet over HTTP.
What are two possible solutions? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

A. Modify a DDoS protection plan.
B. Modify an Azure firewall.
C. Modify an Azure Traffic Manager profile.
D. Modify a network security group (NGS)

Answer: BD

QUESTION 210
Your company has an Azure subscription that contains the following unused resources:
– 20 user accounts in Azure Active Directory (Azure AD)
– Five groups in Azure AD
– 10 public IP addresses
– 10 network interfaces
You need to reduce the Azure costs for the company.
Which unused resources should you remove?

A. the user accounts
B. the network interfaces
C. the public IP addresses
D. the groups

Answer: C

QUESTION 211
Which task can you perform by using Azure Advisor?

A. Integrate Active Directory and Azure Active Directory (Azure AD).
B. Estimate the costs of an Azure solution.
C. Confirm that Azure subscription security follows best practices.
D. Evaluate which on-premises resources can be migrated to Azure.

Answer: C

QUESTION 212
Your company uses management groups to manage resources in your Azure tenant more efficiently. User1 should be able to assign access and assign policies to management groups. You need to determine to which role-based access control (RBAC) role User1 should be added.
Your solution should follow the principle of least privilege. To which role should you add User1?

A. User Access Administrator
B. Owner
C. Management Group Contributor
D. Contributor

Answer: A

QUESTION 213
Which service provides serverless computing in Azure?

A. Azure Virtual Machines
B. Azure Functions
C. Azure storage account
D. Azure Container Instances

Answer: B

QUESTION 240
Hotspot Question
For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. NOTE:
Each correct selection is worth one point.

Answer:

QUESTION 241
Hotspot Question
For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No.
NOTE Each correct selection is worth one point.

Answer:

Explanation:
Box 1: No
Azure Free Account gives you 12 months access to the most popular free services. It also gives you a credit (150 GBP or 200 USD) to use on any Azure service for up to 30 days.
Box 2: Yes
All free accounts expire after 12 months.
Box 3: No
You can only create one free Azure account per Microsoft account.
Reference:
https://azure.microsoft.com/en-gb/free/

QUESTION 242
Hotspot Question
To complete the sentence, select the appropriate option in the answer area.

Answer:

QUESTION 243
Hotspot Question
For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

Answer:

QUESTION 244
You attempt to create several managed Microsoft SQL Server instances in an Azure environment and receive a message that you must increase your Azure subscription limits.
What should you do to increase the limits?

A. Create a service health alert
B. Upgrade your support plan
C. Modify an Azure policy
D. Create a new support request

Answer: D
Explanation:
Many Azure resource have quote limits. The purpose of the quota limits is to help you control your Azure costs. However, it is common to require an increase to the default quota.
You can request a quota limit increase by opening a support request. In the support request, select ‘Service and subscription limits (quotas)’ for the Issue type, select your subscription and the service you want to increase the quota for. For this question, you would select ‘SQL Database Managed Instance’ as the quote type.
Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/sql-database/sql-database-managed-instance-resource-limits#obtaining-a-larger-quota-for-sql-managed-instance

QUESTION 245
Hotspot Question
For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

Answer:

QUESTION 246
Identify two options from below that reflect two valid hybrid cloud infrastructures. (Choose two)

A. On premises infrastructures and public cloud
B. Private and public cloud
C. Multiple public clouds
D. On premises infrastructures and private cloud

Answer: AB

QUESTION 247
A company has an Azure infrastructure deployed. Three virtual machines (VMs) are deployed to Azure as a three-tiered architecture. All three VMs host different items, with one hosting a front-end web application, one hosting a Microsoft SQL Server database and one hosting a business application programming interface (API). For public access, only the front-end web application be available and should be accessible over HTTP on port 80. All three VMs must be accessible over Remote Desktop Protocol (RDP) on port 222. There should be only one account able to access the VMs usning RDP, and it should be yours. Can you determine how Network Security Groups (NSGs) will be used in this scenario? Identify the two ways NSG rules can be used. (Choose two)

A. To ensure that only your account can use RDP to access the VMs
B. To ensure that only the front-end VM is publicly accessible over port 80
C. To ensure that all three VMs are accessible over port 222
D. Reviewed by executive management before being released to the public

Answer: BC

QUESTION 248
A new policy has been implemented in your organization that limits access to resource group and resource scopes in a detailed, granular way. Various groups and users will be provided access. What would you choose to use if you want to implement the new policy?

A. Azure Advisor
B. Role-based access control (RBAC)
C. Azure Policies
D. Locks

Answer: B

QUESTION 249
Cost per subscriber for a cloud service provider reduces with the increase in number of subscribers. It is a public cloud service. Can you identify what this would be called?

A. Consumption-based billing
B. Operational expenditures
C. Scalability
D. Economies of scale

Answer: D

QUESTION 250
Identify a justification that validates that fact that Azure lowers a company’s capital expenditure costs.

A. Azure allows you to reduce the level of IT staffing that is required to maintain on-premises application and services
B. Azure Allow you to pay monthly based on usage rather than pay upfront of physical hardware.
C. Azure allows you to pay annually to reduce overall costs that are associated with its platform-as-a-service (PaaS) offerings.
D. Azure Reduces the amount of maintenance that is associated with the configuration of firewalls, which reduces costs.

Answer: B

QUESTION 251
Identify what purpose does the load balancer resource have.

A. Its uses URL-based routing to route web traffic across multiple instances
B. Its distributes virtual machine traffic evenly across multiple instances
C. It delivers internet traffic to the datacenter that is geographically closest to the user.
D. Its add or removes virtual machine instances as demand increases

Answer: B

QUESTION 252
An organization wants to develop and deploy web apps, for which it subscribes to Azure as a platform. It is desired to keep the expenses to a minimum before the app is finally released. You have to identify the features available in Azure Active Directory (AD) Free edition. Choose two options from below that are available in the Azure Active Directory (AD) Free edition.

A. Company branding
B. User and Group management
C. Group based access management
D. Self service password Change for cloud users

Answer: B

QUESTION 253
You want to extract insights by querying and transforming data for which you would require an Azure big data solution. Identify which of the following do you think is the most appropriate tool to use.

A. Blob Storage
B. Data Lake Analytics
C. Azure SQL Database
D. Cosmos DB

Answer: B


Resources From:

1.2020 Latest Braindump2go AZ-900 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share:
https://www.braindump2go.com/az-900.html

2.2020 Latest Braindump2go AZ-900 PDF and AZ-900 VCE Dumps Free Share:
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/13_1lErEE0LMey9KuTE7W2HPiiIw3ymgP?usp=sharing

3.2020 Free Braindump2go AZ-900 PDF Download:
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/AZ-900-PDF(219-229).pdf
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/AZ-900-PDF-Dumps(207-218).pdf
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/AZ-900-VCE(230-241).pdf
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/AZ-900-VCE-Dumps(242-253).pdf

Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!