Updated Braindump2go Cisco, Microsoft, CompTIA, VMware, Oracle VCE And PDF Dumps

[February-2023]Braindump2go 300-735 Dumps VCE Instant Download[Q36-Q59]

February/2023 Latest Braindump2go 300-735 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new Braindump2go 300-735 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 36
Which description of synchronous calls to an API is true?

A. They can be used only within single-threaded processes.
B. They pause execution and wait for the response.
C. They always successfully return within a fixed time.
D. They can be used only for small requests.

Answer: B

Read More…Read More…

[February-2023]Instant Download Braindump2go 300-730 Exam Questions 300-730 113Q[Q45-Q75]

February/2023 Latest Braindump2go 300-730 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new Braindump2go 300-730 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 45
Which feature allows the ASA to handle nonstandard applications and web resources so that they display correctly over a clientless SSL VPN connection?

A. single sign-on
B. Smart Tunnel
C. WebType ACL
D. plug-ins

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/security/asa/asa90/configuration/guide/asa_90_cli_config/vpn_clientless_ssl.html#29951

Read More…Read More…

[January-2023]Download 300-715 Exam Dumps from Braindump2go[Q66-Q100]

January/2023 Latest Braindump2go 300-715 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new Braindump2go 300-715 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 66
Which portal is used to customize the settings for a user to log in and download the compliance module?

A. Client Profiling
B. Client Endpoint
C. Client Provisioning
D. Client Guest

Answer: C

Read More…Read More…

[January-2023]Real 300-710 PDF Dumps Free Download from Braindump2go[Q106-Q136]

January/2023 Latest Braindump2go 300-710 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new Updated 300-710 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 106
An organization is setting up two new Cisco FTD devices to replace their current firewalls and cannot have any network downtime. During the setup process, the synchronization between the two devices is failing.
What action is needed to resolve this issue?

A. Confirm that both devices have the same port-channel numbering
B. Confirm that both devices are running the same software version
C. Confirm that both devices are configured with the same types of interfaces
D. Confirm that both devices have the same flash memory sizes

Answer: D
Explanation:
The devices must have the same type and number of interfaces and software needs to be on same version.
However, the question is specifically touching on synchronization issues.
If you are using units with different flash memory sizes in your High Availability configuration, make sure the unit with the smaller flash memory has enough space to accommodate the software image files and the configuration files. If it does not, configuration synchronization from the unit with the larger flash memory to the unit with the smaller flash memory will fail.
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/security/firepower/623/configuration/guide/fpmc-config-guide-v623/firepower_threat_defense_high_availability.html

Read More…Read More…

[January-2022]Download Braindump2go 350-501 Dumps VCE 350-501 395Q Free[Q172-Q201]

January/2022 Latest Braindump2go 350-501 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new updated 350-501 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 172
What are two characteristics of MPLS TE turrets? (Choose two)

A. They require EIGRP to be running in the core.
B. They use RSVP to provide bandwidth for the tunnel.
C. They are run over Ethernet cores only.
D. The headend and tailend routes of the tunnel must have a BGP relationship.
E. They are unidirectional.

Answer: BE

Read More…Read More…

[January-2022]Braindump2go 300-515 PDF and VCE Dumps 300-515 88Q Free Get[Q30-Q58]

January/2022 Latest Braindump2go 300-515 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new Braindump2go 300-515 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 30
When implementing VPLS on Cisco IOS XR routers, the VPLS PW neighbors can be statically defined under which configuration mode?

A. bridge group
B. bridge-domain
C. vfi
D. mpls ldp
E. l2transport

Answer: C

Read More…Read More…

[December-2022]Valid Professional-Cloud-Network-Engineer Free Dumps Offered By Braindump2go[Q95-Q143]

December/2022 Latest Braindump2go Professional-Cloud-Network-Engineer Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new Braindump2go Professional-Cloud-Network-Engineer Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 95
Your company has a single Virtual Private Cloud (VPC) network deployed in Google Cloud with access from your on-premises network using Cloud Interconnect. You must configure access only to Google APIs and services that are supported by VPC Service Controls through hybrid connectivity with a service level agreement (SLA) in place. What should you do?

A. Configure the existing Cloud Routers to advertise the Google API’s public virtual IP addresses.
B. Use Private Google Access for on-premises hosts with restricted.googleapis.com virtual IP addresses.
C. Configure the existing Cloud Routers to advertise a default route, and use Cloud NAT to translate traffic from your on-premises network.
D. Add Direct Peering links, and use them for connectivity to Google APIs that use public virtual IP addresses.

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://cloud.google.com/vpc/docs/configure-private-google-access-hybrid

Read More…Read More…

[November-2022]Braindump2go 5V0-23.20 PDF Dumps and 5V0-23.20 VCE Dumps for Free[Q20-Q50]

November/2022 Latest Braindump2go 5V0-23.20 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new Braindump2go 5V0-23.20 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 20
Which two considerations needs to be made when deciding on a virtual machine class type during the process of creating a Tanzu Kubernetes cluster? (Choose two )

A. Whether the resources provided by the virtual machine class type should be reserved on the host
B. The configuration parameters which need to be edited in the cluster
C. The amount of CPU. memory, and storage the virtual machine should have
D. Connectivity between the Tanzu Kubernetes cluster and the Subscribed Content Library
E. The storage classes which need to be made available to the cluster

Answer: AC
Explanation:

A virtual machine class is a request for resource reservations for processing power on the virtual machine (VM), including CPU and memory (RAM). For example, the VM class type named “guaranteed-large” reserves 4 CPU and 16 GB RAM. See Default Virtual Machine Classes for a list of default VM classes and their corresponding CPU and RAM reservations. The VM disk size is set by the OVA template, not the VM class definition. For Tanzu Kubernetes releases, the disk size is 16GB. See About Tanzu Kubernetes release Distributions. There are two reservation types for VM classes: guaranteed and best effort. The guaranteed class fully reserves its configured resources. This means that for a given cluster the spec.policies.resources.requests matches the spec.hardware settings. The best effort class allows resources to be overcommitted. For production workloads it is recommended that you use the guaranteed VM class type.

Read More…Read More…

[November-2022]Exam MB-300 PDF and VCE MB-300 345Q Free Offered by Braindump2go[Q345-Q380]

November/2022 Latest Braindump2go MB-300 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new Braindump2go MB-300 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 345
Case Study 5 – Alpine Ski
Background
Alpine Ski House sells a variety of ski and outdoor equipment, including apparel and digital content to retailers and wholesalers located in the United States. The central distribution center, accounting and customer service center are located in the company’s headquarters building in the state of Colorado. The company also has an additional warehouse in the state of New York. The company is known for its customer-friendly policies.
Current environment
Alpine Ski House currently has an outdated accounting system that is not connected to the New York warehouse.
The warehouse system contains inventory quantities, but does not have costing, therefore the FIFO principles are applied through spreadsheet calculations at month end.
Alpine Ski House has worked to create a future state roadmap as a foundation for growth. They have decided to implement Dynamics 365 cloud applications and must limit the amount of on premises hardware as they are not staffed for support. They are expecting to implement required devices for warehouse applications to support WMS only.
The customer service center places phone orders on behalf of wholesalers and retailers.
The customer service team provides concierge services to the top 20 largest customers. Each customer service team member is assigned to 5 customers as the customer’s dedicated customer service representative.
The call center has a phone system that records calls and stores the call duration.
Data is a combination of systems that are disconnected to include warehouse and accounting. Customer records and consumer records are stored in the call center third-party system. Excel spreadsheets are used for consolidated reporting from these systems.
Alpine Ski House must enable business partners to place their own B2B orders on the web as well as manage their own users.
The company has decided to expand distribution to Banff, Alberta and create a new operating legal entity in Canada. This expansion must be planned for as part of the solution, as it will be up and running six months after the initial US company is operating on the new applications.
Requirements
Applications and environment
Required applications must align to the future state roadmap.
Business partners must have the ability to onboard their own users for placing orders on the web.
The Canadian company must use the same base data as the US operating company and must be set up in the same instance.
Sales order history data must not be imported. All current and future orders must be migrated to the new system.
Master data for customers must be migrated from both the call center third-party system as well as the accounting system. You identify the following requirements:
– The mapping fields for customer records in both systems are the same, except the accounting system which has three additional fields that must be mapped.
– Duplicate records must not be imported.
Cutover plan
– User1 reports that sales orders will be open and not shipped at the time of cutover to production. There are 20 orders expected to be open.
Customer service
General
Concierge customer service reps must be able to access customer records for all customers in their customer group.
Customer service reps must be able organize how information is presented when they sign into the new system.
Security must be applied to the customer service reps as a group and must not be applied at the individual level.
Return policies
Sporting equipment is warranted by the manufacturer and must not be returned to Alpine Ski House warehouse. Alpine Ski House does not strictly enforce this policy. Exceptions to the policy are allowed with manager approval.
Customer service must track reported issues with sporting equipment to identify trends.
Customers can exchange apparel, but refunds must not be permitted. Any consumer exchanges must occur directly through Alpine’s call center and cannot be returned to a physical store.
Exchange policies
All consumer calls must be logged for tracking purposes. The customer service representative will determine if there is an exchange, or if the consumer should be redirected to the manufacturer. Digital content is final sale only. All complaints must still be tracked.
Returns and replacement orders must be processed through the warehouse. Consumer information for returns and replacement orders does not need to be stored.
A record of the location where the consumer purchased the product must be stored for tracking purpose.
The customer service reps must be able to view the order status for delayed shipments or orders that have been shipped but not invoiced. They need to have shortcuts to view this information.
Returns or credits for a concierge customer that are not from a consumer do not require notifications to the concierge representative.
Web orders must be limited to B2B, and consumers web access must not be required for order placement.
The call center must track the call minutes in the phone system by customer number.
The system must send the following notifications:
– Dedicated concierge representative must be automatically notified when an exchanged product has shipped. The concierge representative must set up the alert.
– External customers must be notified of the new consumer exchanges. The notification must integrate into the customer’s third party dashboard and must not be sent as an email notification.
Customer Service
The customer service center is overloaded with frequently asked questions (FAQ’s) that are consuming resources and creating issues with customer service levels.
Alpine Ski House has decided to deploy an automated FAQ website because they do not have sufficient staff resources to manage customer interactions. All automated interactions must be stored for 30 days.
The company has decided to extend its concierge program to the top 25 customers. A new representative has been hired and requires the same screen layout as other team members.
When new customers are created in the system, the customer number must automatically pass to the call center phone system.
Implementation
The implementation is expected to take 12 months. Alpine Ski House wants to ensure that when they go live, they are on the most current available update of Dynamics 365. Testing must occur in the various stages of the implementation. You identify the following testing requirements:
– Platform updates will be applied, and business processes will be verified to perform as expected, either manual or automated where possible against stored task recordings.
– Development must be completed by the 10th month. Developers must perform initial testing code that they create.
– When development is completed, all processes in the system must be tested by the user group.
Due to competing demands for the project team, the company wants to automate as much of the testing as possible.
The project manager is concerned that a critical field must have validation scripts run against it during automated testing. The developers will be required to write the custom validation scrip. The user creating the test script must document the step in the test script that the specific validation script must be run for the developers.
The project manager wants to put a control in place to ensure that once the automated testing is established the test scripts are not modified or overwritten.
Question
You need to determine chain applications are required for the Alpine SKi House solution.
Which Dynamics 365 apps should you use?

A. Dynamic 365 Finance, Dynamic 365 Supply Chain Management, and Dynamics Project Operations
B. Dynamics 365 Finance, Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management, and Dynamics 365 Commerce
C. Dynamics 365 Finance and Dynamics 363 Supply Chan Management
D. Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management and Dynamics 365 Commerce
E. Dynamics 365 Finance, Dynamics 365 Project Operations, and Dynamics 365 Commerce

Answer: B
Explanation:
Required applications must align to the future state roadmap.
* Dynamics 365 Finance
Includes budgeting, project management, financials, and accounting for large, international companies.
* Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management
A supply chain solution developed to evolve the trade, manufacturing, and supply chain processes.
* Dynamics 365 Commerce
To cover Customer Service etc.

Read More…Read More…

[November-2022]Full Version MS-600 Exam Dumps MS-600 201Q for Free Download[Q182-Q193]

November/2022 Latest Braindump2go MS-600 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new Braindump2go MS-600 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 182
Hotspot Question
You are building a web app that will display the Microsoft Exchange Online Inbox of a user. The app will maintain a copy of the user’s Inbox data and regularly check for updates.
You need to configure the Microsoft Graph URI for the app. The solution must minimize network traffic.
How should you complete the request URI? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

Answer:

Explanation:
Box 1: https://graph.microsoft.com/
For Microsoft Graph, apps specify permissions prefixed with https://graph.microsoft.com/. For example, an app can request the Mail.Read permission by including
Box 2: v1.0/me/mailfolders/inbox/messages/delta
API versions
The Microsoft Graph API offers two versions: v1.0 and beta, while Outlook offers v1.0, v2.0, and beta. Microsoft Graph v1.0 matches Outlook v2.0, and Microsoft
Graph beta matches Outlook beta.
Microsoft Graph
First, the app has the user sign in to authorize the application. Because the app uses the Microsoft Graph scope Mail.Read, the authorization URL looks like the following: https://login.microsoftonline.com/common/oauth2/v2.0/authorize?scope=openid+Mail.Read&response_type=code&client_id=<SOME
GUID>&redirect_uri=<REDIRECT URL>
Once the app has an access token, it sends the following request: https://graph.microsoft.com/v1.0/me/mailfolders/inbox/messages?$top=1&$select=subject,from,receivedDateTime,isRead
Accept: application/json –
Authorization: Bearer <token>
delta – tracking changes (synchronization)
Both endpoints support querying collections for changes relative to a synchronization state. While the functionality is the same, the methods are slightly different.
On the Microsoft Graph endpoint, changes are queried by using delta queries. This is implemented as a delta function on the collection.
Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/outlook/rest/compare-graph

Read More…Read More…

[November-2022]PCNSE VCE and PCNSE PDF Dumps Free Download in Braindump2go[Q580-Q591]

November/2022 Latest Braindump2go PCNSE Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new Braindump2go PCNSE Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 580
An engineer needs to configure SSL Forward Proxy to decrypt traffic on a PA-5260. The engineer uses a forward trust certificate from the enterprise PKI that expires December 31, 2025. The validity date on the PA-generated certificate is taken from what?

A. The trusted certificate
B. The server certificate
C. The untrusted certificate
D. The root CA

Answer: B

Read More…Read More…

[November-2022]Braindump2go PL-200 Exam PDF and VCE PL-200 210Q for 100% Passing PL-200 Exam[Q197-Q208]

November/2022 New Braindump2go PL-200 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new Braindump2go PL-200 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 197
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
On a Contact record, a user creates a Note record that contains the word running.
One week later, the user reports that they cannot find the Contact record associated with the Note record.
You need to find the Note record.
Solution: Use Dataverse Search to search for the word run.
Does the solution meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: A
Explanation:
Dataverse Search = Relevance Search.
Relevance Search brings the following benefits:
– Finds matches to any word in the search term in any field in the entity. Matches may include inflectional words, like “stream,” “streaming,” or “streamed.”
– Includes the ability to search documents found in Notes and Attachments on Emails and Appointments
Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/power-platform/admin/configure-relevance-search-organization#what-is-relevance-search

Read More…Read More…

[November-2022]Real SOA-C02 VCE and SOA-C02 PDF SOA-C02 380Q-Braindump2go[Q322-Q355]

November/2022 Latest Braindump2go SOA-C02 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new Braindump2go SOA-C02 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 322
A company is creating a new multi-account architecture. A Sysops administrator must implement a login solution to centrally manage user access and permissions across all AWS accounts. The solution must be integrated with AWS Organizations and must be connected to a third-party Security Assertion Markup Language (SAML) 2.0 identity provider (IdP).
What should the SysOps administrator do to meet these requirements?

A. Configure an Amazon Cognito user pool. Integrate the user pool with the third-party IdP.
B. Enable and configure AWS Single Sign-On with the third-party IdP.
C. Federate the third-party IdP with AWS Identity and Access Management (IAM) for each AWS account in the organization.
D. Integrate the third-party IdP directly with AWS Organizations.

Answer: A

Read More…Read More…