Updated Braindump2go Cisco, Microsoft, CompTIA, VMware, Oracle VCE And PDF Dumps

[March-2021]300-820 Dumps Free Download in Braindump2go[Q80-Q87]

March/2021 Latest Braindump2go 300-820 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 300-820 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 80
Between which two DTMF relay methods does the Expressway support interworking? (Choose two.)

A. unsolicited notify
B. RFC 2833
C. KPML
D. passthrough
E. H.245 user input indication

Answer: BE
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/dam/en/us/td/docs/voice ip comm/expressway/admin guide/Cisco-Expressway-Administrator-Guide-X12-6.pdf

Read More…Read More…

[March-2021]Real 300-810 PDF Dumps 300-810 161-Braindump2go[Q142-Q161]

March/2021 Latest Braindump2go 300-810 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 300-810 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 142
An engineer is importing users into Cisco Unity Connection using AXL and discovers that some users are not listed in the import view. Which action should be taken to resolve this issue?

A. Configure the user primary extension to their directory number.
B. Configure the user digest credentials to match the user password.
C. Configure the user access control group assignment to Standard CTI Enabled.
D. Configure the username and password in LDAP.

Answer: A

QUESTION 143
An engineer is configuring Cisco Unity Connection to provide messaging services and needs to designate a set of phone numbers to be used for transferring calls within the organization to prevent toll fraud. Which mechanism in Cisco Unity Connection should be modified to accomplish this goal?

A. restriction tables
B. calling search spaces
C. transfer rules
D. fraud tables

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/connection/11x/administration/guide/b_cucsag/b_cucsag_chapter_0101.html

QUESTION 144
Refer to Exhibit. An engineer is troubleshooting operation performance in the network.
Which account should be taken to restore high availability in the sub cluster?

A. Start all critical services on the second node, and select the Fallback button in the “Presence Redundancy Group Configuration”.
B. Go to “Presence Redundancy Group Configuration” on the Cisco UCM Administration page and select the Fallback button.
C. Start all critical services on both nodes and select “rebalance users” in the “Presence User Assignment”.
D. Go to “Presence User Agreement” on the Cisco UCM Administration page and select “rebalance users” for all users.

Answer: A

QUESTION 145
Refer to the exhibit. A Jabber user is unable to access voicemail. During troubleshooting, an administrator captures this screenshot.
What are the two ways to resolve this issue? (Choose two.)

A. Ask the user to click on the “Connect to a device” button and use the correct username and password.
B. Ensure the user is not locally created on Cisco Unity Connection with a password expiring separately from the password that is used for Jabber.
C. Make sure the Jabber service profile created in Cisco UCM contains Unity Connection UC service with a voicemail server configured.
D. Ask an administrator to create an account for this user in Cisco Unity Connection but remove the Unity Connection UC service from the Cisco UCM Jabber service profile.
E. Check if “OAuth with Refresh Login Flow” is enabled on Cisco Unity Connection but disabled in Cisco UCM.

Answer: CD

QUESTION 146
An administrator is setting up the Cisco Unified IM and Presence on-premises high availability feature and wants the Server Recovery Manager to initiate failover after 90 seconds. However, failover is happening after 60 seconds. How is this issue corrected?

A. Change peer Heartbeat Timeout to 90 seconds.
B. Change Keep Alive (Heartbeat) Interval to 90 seconds.
C. Change critical service delay to 90 seconds.
D. Change Keep Alive (Heartbeat) Timeout to 90 seconds.

Answer: D

QUESTION 147
What are two authentication mechanisms for identity provider authentication? (Choose two.)

A. UID
B. PKI/CAC
C. ACS
D. password only
E. Kerberos

Answer: BE

QUESTION 148
Refer to the exhibit. User A tries to log in to the Cisco Jabber client, the login works fine, but the user cannot see their self-presence or other users’ presence in their contact list. The administrator checks the Cisco IM and Presence Server logs and sees an issue.
What is the issue, and how does it get resolved?

A. The user credentials are incorrect; ask the user to change the credentials.
B. The user is duplicated in another Cisco IM and Presence cluster; unassign the user from the duplicate IM and Presence cluster.
C. Presence has stopped working for the user; unassign and reassign the end-user to Cisco IM and Presence.
D. The Cisco IM and Presence Server has CPU/memory issues; restart the IM and Presence Server.

Answer: D

QUESTION 149
A user complains that incoming calls are being forwarded to another extension before being transferred to voicemail. The user expects calls to be transferred to their voicemail faster if they do not answer the phone.
The administrator is managing calls with the supervised transfer option on a Cisco Unity Connection call handler. What should the administrator change to resolve this issue?

A. T302 Timer
B. Rings to Wait
C. Release to switch
D. No Answer Ring Duration (seconds)

Answer: C

QUESTION 150
A Cisco Unified IM and Presence version 11.5.1 on-premises deployment of instant messaging with a capacity of 50,000 users includes the multiple device messaging feature. Each of the 30,000 users has 3 Jabber clients. The customer reports that messages are not being received on all 3 clients. What should the administrator do to resolve this issue?

A. Increase capacity to 90,000+ to match the number of Jabber clients.
B. Increase capacity to 60,000 users to service all Jabber clients.
C. Increase capacity to 72,000 users to service all Jabber clients.
D. Increase capacity to 30,000 users to match the number of Jabber clients.

Answer: D

QUESTION 151
A customer is using Cisco Unified IM and Presence with high availability and has reported that their primary node is not providing any IM and Presence services. What is causing this issue?

A. The presence redundancy group node state of the primary node is “idle”.
B. The presence redundancy group node state of the peer node is “normal”.
C. The presence redundancy group node state of the primary node is “initializing”.
D. The presence redundancy group node state of the peer node is “running in backup mode”.

Answer: C

QUESTION 152
An engineer is configuring a Cisco Voicemail Organization. How many links will be configured between two Cisco Unity Connection clusters?

A. one
B. two
C. three
D. four

Answer: A

QUESTION 153
Refer to the exhibit. An engineer is troubleshooting operational performance in the network. Which action should be taken to restore high availability in this subcluster?

A. Go to “Presence Redundancy Group Configuration” on the Cisco UCM Administration page and select the Fallback button.
B. Go to “Presence User Assignment” on the Cisco UCM Administration page and select “rebalance users” for all users.
C. Start all critical services on the second node, and select the Fallback button in the “Presence Redundancy
Group Configuration”.
D. Start all critical services on both nodes and select “rebalance users” in the “Presence User Assignment”.

Answer: C

QUESTION 154
What is a step in the SAML SSO process?

A. The IdP redirects the SAML response to the browser.
B. The LDAP server extracts the assertion.
C. The service provider issues an authentication challenge to the browser.
D. The browser issues an HTTPS POST request to the IdP.

Answer: A

QUESTION 155
What submits credentials to the LDAP server during a call that uses SAML SSO?

A. Cisco UCM server
B. service provider
C. browser-based client
D. IdP

Answer: D

QUESTION 156
A user encounters a problem while checking voicemail, set up in a Cisco UCME and Cisco Unity Express integration. The user reports that when calling the office number from a mobile phone, the call goes to voicemail, but it is then routed to the main menu rather than the voicemail box. The user can check voicemail
from an office phone without any issues. How is this issue fixed?

A. Assign the user to the correct user group.
B. Add the user to Cisco Unity Express.
C. Configure a primary E.164 number for the user.
D. Set “Login without PIN” to “No” for the user.

Answer: C

QUESTION 157
An engineer needs to configure individual call handler greetings on Cisco Unity Connection so that a single greeting can override all other greetings set by users during a holiday period. Which type of greeting should be
configured to accomplish this goal?

A. internal
B. holiday
C. alternate
D. closed

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/connection/10x/administration/guide/10xcucsagx/10xcucsag080.html

QUESTION 158
An engineer is configuring Cisco Unified IM and Presence on-premises SIP Federation. . Assuming the DNS SRV configuration is correct, what should the engineer configure next to resolve this issue?

A. A static route that points to the internal interface of the external domain.
B. A static route that points to the external interface of the external domain.
C. A static route on the external domain points to the external interface.
D. A dynamic route on the external domain that points to the internal interface.

Answer: B

QUESTION 159
An engineer is configuring DNS for service discovery in a Jabber deployment for on-premises clients. Which snippet will complete the SRV record name _tcp.example.com?

A. _cisco_uds
B. _collab_edge
C. _xmpp.server
D. _xmpp-client

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://www.ciscolive.com/c/dam/r/ciscolive/us/docs/2016/pdf/BRKCOL-2344.pdf

QUESTION 160
Refer to the exhibit. An administrator is configuring the auto-attendant script for a Cisco Unity Express integration to Cisco UCME and wants to play the “busOpenPrompt” wave file when it is not a holiday. How should the script be configured to accomplish this goal?

A. Check the Business Hours only if the “Is Holiday” prompt returns a “Yes”.
B. Swap the Open and Closed branches in the script.
C. Check the Business Hours only if the “Is Holiday” prompt returns a “No”.
D. Swap the “busOpenPrompt” with “busClosedPrompt”.

Answer: C

QUESTION 161
Drag and Drop Question
Drag and drop the steps for SAML SSO authentication from the left into the order on the right.

Answer:


Resources From:

1.2021 Latest Braindump2go 300-810 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share:
https://www.braindump2go.com/300-810.html

2.2021 Latest Braindump2go 300-810 PDF and 300-810 VCE Dumps Free Share:
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1BZz4Vtr3lNcy4Ou9lai-a0WlD1vRghj2?usp=sharing

3.2021 Free Braindump2go 300-810 Exam Questions Download:
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/300-810-PDF-Dumps(142-161).pdf

Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!

[March-2021]100% Valid MB-500 Dumps MB-500 129 Provided by Braindump2go[Q117-Q129]

2021/March Latest Braindump2go MB-500 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new MB-500 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 117
You are a Dynamics 365 Finance developer. You make changes to an existing custom class.
The code comparison tool shows version conflicts between your version and the latest checked-in version of the custom class.
In Visual Studio, you open the Source Control Explorer. You locate the latest changeset for the class and you open the changeset in Team Explorer.
You need to compare the latest code that is in source control with the code that you created.
Which option should you use?

A. Compare with Workspace Version
B. Compare with Previous Version
C. View History
D. Compare with Latest Version

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/devops/repos/tfvc/compare-files?view=azure-devops

Read More…Read More…

[March-2021]Free DVA-C01 DVA-C01 679 DVA-C01 Exam Dumps PDF Braindump2go Offer[Q658-Q679]

2021/March Latest Braindump2go AWS-Developer-Associate Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new AWS-Developer-Associate Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 658
A developer is building an application that runs behind an application Load Balancer (ALB).
The application is configured as the origin for an Amazon CloudFront distribution.
Users will log in to the application using their social media accounts.
How can the developer authenticate and authorize users?

A. Validate the user by inspecting the tokens using AWS Lambda authorizers on the ALB
B. Configure the ALB to use Amazon Cognito as one of the authentication providers
C. Configure Cloudfron to use Amazon Cognito as one of the authentication providers
D. Authorize the users by calling the Amazon Cognito API in the AWS Lambda authorizer on the ALB

Answer: C

Read More…Read More…

[February-2021]High Quality Braindump2go 220-1002 Dumps VCE 220-1002 624 Free Share[Q600-Q624]

2021/February Latest Braindump2go 220-1002 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 220-1002 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 600
A technician encounters a previously unidentified issue The technician conducts some research, finds a solution, and resolves the issue. According to best practices, which of the following should the technician do so the issue can be addressed if it is encountered again?

A. Inform the immediate supervisor about the findings.
B. Email all the other technicians to explain the problem and resolution.
C. Enter the resolution in the ticket and close it.
D. Add the findings to the knowledge base

Answer: A

Read More…Read More…

[2021-February-New]Valid Braindump2go 712-50 Dumps 712-50 405 Offer[Q351-Q371]

2021/February Latest Braindump2go 712-50 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 712-50 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 351
Which type of physical security control scan a person’s external features through a digital video camera before granting access to a restricted area?

A. Iris scan
B. Retinal scan
C. Facial recognition scan
D. Signature kinetics scan

Answer: C

Read More…Read More…

[2021-February-New]100% Success-Braindump2go 350-401 Exam PDF and VCE 350-401 307 Instant Download[Q308-Q333]

2021/February Latest Braindump2go 350-401 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 350-401 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 308
An engineer has deployed a single Cisco 5520 WLC with a management IP address of 172.16.50.5/24. The engineer must register 50 new Cisco AIR-CAP2802I-E-K9 access points to the WLC using DHCP option 43. The access points are connected to a switch in VLAN 100 that uses the 172.16.100.0/24 subnet. The engineer has configured the DHCP scope on the switch as follows:

The access points are failing to join the wireless LAN controller. Which action resolves the issue?

A. configure option 43 Hex F104.AC10.3205
B. configure option 43 Hex F104.CA10.3205
C. configure dns-server 172.16.50.5
D. configure dns-server 172.16.100.1

Answer: B

Read More…Read More…

[January-2021]Exam Pass 100%!Braindump2go 312-50v11 PDF Dumps 312-50v11 275 Instant Download[Q45-Q66]

2021/January Latest Braindump2go 312-50v11 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 312-50v11 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 45
An attacker is trying to redirect the traffic of a small office. That office is using their own mail server, DNS server and NTP server because of the importance of their job. The attacker gain access to the DNS server and redirect the direction www.google.com to his own IP address. Now when the employees of the office want to go to Google they are being redirected to the attacker machine. What is the name of this kind of attack?

A. MAC Flooding
B. Smurf Attack
C. DNS spoofing
D. ARP Poisoning

Correct Answer: C

Read More…Read More…

[January-2021]Real Exam Questions-Braindump2go AZ-204 Exam Dumps PDF and VCE AZ-204 291 Download[Q121-Q136]

2021/January Latest Braindump2go AZ-204 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new AZ-204 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 121
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this question, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
You are developing a solution that will be deployed to an Azure Kubernetes Service (AKS) cluster. The solution will include a custom VNet, Azure Container Registry images, and an Azure Storage account.
The solution must allow dynamic creation and management of all Azure resources within the AKS cluster.
You need to configure an AKS cluster for use with the Azure APIs.
Solution: Enable the Azure Policy Add-on for Kubernetes to connect the Azure Policy service to the GateKeeper admission controller for the AKS cluster. Apply a built-in policy to the cluster.
Does the solution meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: B
Explanation:
Instead create an AKS cluster that supports network policy. Create and apply a network to allow traffic only from within a defined namespace
References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/aks/use-network-policies

Read More…Read More…

[2021-January-New]Real Exam Questions-Braindump2go 300-415 Exam Dumps VCE 300-415 85 Download[Q52-Q76]

2021/January Latest Braindump2go 300-415 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 300-415 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 52
Two sites have one WAN Edge each. Each WAN Edge has two public TLOCs with no restrict configured. There is full reachability between the TLOCs.
How many data tunnels are formed on each Edge router?

A. 6
B. 2
C. 4
D. 8

Answer: C

Read More…Read More…

[2021-January-New]Braindump2go PK0-004 VCE Dumps PK0-004 567 Free Offer[Q500-Q522]

2021/January Latest Braindump2go PK0-004 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new PK0-004 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 500
Which of the following is the BEST indicator of project failure?

A. Product deficiencies revealed during the monitor and control phase
B. Project team members disagreeing on milestones
C. Project deliverables completed behind schedule
D. Several changes being made to the project

Answer: A

Read More…Read More…

[2021-January-New]AZ-120 VCE and PDF AZ-120 119 Instant Download in Braindump2go[Q68-Q84]

2021/January Latest Braindump2go AZ-120 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new AZ-120 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 68
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
You have a complex SAP environment that has both ABAP-and Java-based systems. The current on-premises landscapes are based on SAP NetWeaver 7.0 (Unicode and Non-Unicode) running on Windows Server and Microsoft SQL Server.
You need to migrate the SAP environment to a HANA-certified Azure environment.
Solution: You deploy a new environment to Azure that uses SAP NetWeaver 7.4. You export the databases from the on-premises environment, and then you import the databases into the Azure environment.
Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: B
Explanation:
Instead use Azure Site Recovery to migrate.
Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/site-recovery/vmware-azure-architecture

Read More…Read More…

[2021-January-New]Braindump2go 300-410 Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Download[Q100-Q120]

2020/January Latest Braindump2go 300-410 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 300-410 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 100
An engineer configured a company’s multiple area OSPF head office router and Site A cisco routers with VRF lite. Each site router is connected to a PE router of an MPLS backbone.

After finishing both site router configurations, none of the LSA 3,4 5, and 7 are installed at Site A router.
Which configuration resolves this issue?

A. configure capability vrf-lite on Site A and its connected PE router under router ospf 1 vrf abc
B. configure capability vrf-lite on Head Office and its connected PE router under router ospf 1 vrf abc
C. configure capability vrf-lite on both PE routers connected to Head Office and Site A routers under routtr ospf 1 vrf abc
D. configure capability vrf-lite on Head Office and Site A routers under router ospf 1 vrf abc

Answer: D

Read More…Read More…

[December-2020]Valid AZ-104 PDF and AZ-104 VCE Dumps Free Download in Braindump2go[Q179-Q200]

December/2020 Latest Braindump2go AZ-104 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new AZ-104 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 179
You have a resource group named RG1. RG1 contains an Azure Storage account named storageaccount1 and a virtual machine named VM1 that runs Windows Server 2016. Storageaccount1 contains the disk files for VM1. You apply a ReadOnly lock to RG1.
What can you do from the Azure portal?

A. Generate an automation script for RG1.
B. View the keys of storageaccount1.
C. Upload a blob to storageaccount1.
D. Start VM1.

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/azure-resource-manager/management/lock-resources
Applying ReadOnly can lead to unexpected results because some operations that don’t seem to modify the resource actually require actions that are blocked by the lock. The ReadOnly lock can be applied to the resource or to the resource group containing the resource. Some common examples of the operations that are blocked by a ReadOnly lock are:
A ReadOnly lock on a storage account prevents all users from listing the keys. The list keys operation is handled through a POST request because the returned keys are available for write operations.

Read More…Read More…