Updated Braindump2go Cisco, Microsoft, CompTIA, VMware, Oracle VCE And PDF Dumps

[September-2020]Braindump2go 300-815 Exam PDF and VCE Dumps 300-815 70Q Free Offer[Q31-Q49]

Sep/2020 Latest Braindump2go 300-815 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 300-815 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 31
A company has an SRST gateway running an IOS XE image. The company plans to enable the IPv6 addressing companywide. To enable the IPv6 in a unified SRST gateway to support SIP phones, what are two supported supplementary features for an IPv6 fallback scenario? (Choose two.)

A. three-way conference
B. secure SIP lines
C. T.38 fax relay
D. transcoding
E. SIP trunk

Answer: AC
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/cusrst/admin/sccp_sip_srst/configuration/guide/SCCP_and_SIP_SRST_Admin_Guide/ srst_sip_isr4000.html

QUESTION 32
Which action is correct with respect to toll fraud prevention configuration in the Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express?

A. Configure Direct Inward Dial for Incoming ISDN Calls with overlap dialing.
B. Configure IP Address Trusted Authentication for Incoming VoIP Calls.
C. Configure the command no ip address trusted authenticate under “voice service voip”.
D. Enable Secondary Dial tone on Analog and Digital FXO Ports.

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucme/admin/configuration/manual/cmeadm/ cmetoll.html#concept_ECC4F4E7ED0F45C594B703EEF34762F2

QUESTION 33
You see the voice register pool 1 command in your Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express configuration. Which configuration is occurring in this section?

A. configuration for a single SIP phone
B. configuration items common for all SIP phones
C. configuration for a pool of SIP phones (similar to device pool on Cisco Unified Communications Manager)
D. configuration for SIP registrar service

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/cusrst/admin/sccp_sip_srst/configuration/guide/SCCP_and_SIP_SRST_Admin_Guide/ srst_setting_up_using_sip.html

QUESTION 34
Which two features are part of Cisco Unified Mobility? (Choose Two)

A. Mobile Voice Access
B. Device Mobility
C. Enterprise Feature Access
D. Shared line
E. Extension Mobility Cross Cluster

Answer: AC

QUESTION 35
In RTMT, how many concurrent trace collections can you schedule to download the trace files to an SFTP or FTP server on your network?

A. three
B. four
C. five
D. six

Answer: D

QUESTION 36
Which top-level IOS command is needed to begin the configuration of a Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express gateway to enable phones to be registered via SIP?

A. allow-connections sip to sip
B. voice service voip
C. voice register global
D. voice register dn

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/voice-unified-communications/unified-communications-manager-express/99946-cme-sip-guide.html

QUESTION 37
For s SIP to SIP call flow, when does Cisco Unified Border Element require transcoding resources for DTMF?

A. interworking between an OOB method and RFC2833 for flow-around calls
B. interworking between h245-signal and rtp-nte
C. interworking between an OOB method and RFC2833 for flow-through calls
D. interworking between h245-alpha numeric and sip-kpml

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/unified-communications/unified-border-element/200412-DTMF-Relay-and-Interworking-on- CUBE.html#anc35

QUESTION 38
Where is the dtmf-relay command configured on Cisco Unified Border Element?

A. in the voice-class VoIP configuration
B. in the VoIP dial peer
C. in global SIP configuration
D. in the VoIP or POTS dial peers

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/ios-xml/ios/voice/cube/configuration/cube-book/dtmf-relay.html

QUESTION 39
Refer to the exhibit. Calls incoming from the provider are not working through newly set up Cisco Unified Border Element. Provider engineers get the 404 Not Found SIP message. Incoming calls are coming from the provider with called number “222333444” and Cisco Unified Communications Manager is expecting the called number to be delivered as “444333222”. The administrator already verified that the IP address of the Cisco Unified CM is set up correctly and there are no dial peers configured other than those shown in the exhibit.
Which action must the administrator take to fix the issue?

A. Change the destination-pattern on the outgoing dial peer to match “444333222”.
B. Set up translation-profile on the incoming dial peer to match incoming traffic.
C. Create specific matching for “222333444” on the incoming dial peer.
D. Fix the voice translation-rule to match specifically number “222333444” and change it to “444333222”.

Answer: B

QUESTION 40
Refer to the exhibit. Users report that outbound PSTN calls from phones registered to Cisco Unified Communications Manager are not completing. The local service provider in North America has a requirement to receive calls in 10-digit format. The Cisco Unified CM sends the calls to the Cisco Unified Border Element router in a globalized E.164 format. There is an outbound dial peer on Cisco Unified Border Element configured to send the calls to the provider. The dial peer has a voice translation profile applied in the correct direction but an incorrect voice translation rule applied, which is shown in the exhibit. Which rule modified DNIS in the format that
the provider is expecting?

A. rule 1 /^/+\([^1].*\)/ /011\1/
B. rule 1/^\+1\([2-9]..[2-9]……$\)/ /\1/
C. rule 1 /^\([2-9]..[2-9]……$\)/ /\1/
D. rule 1 /^\+1\([2-9]..[2-9]……$\)/ /\0/

Answer: B

QUESTION 41
Refer to the exhibit. An administrator is troubleshooting why users are not hearing audio when dialing long distance numbers across their Cisco Unified Border Element. The customer’s carrier has a requirement that dialing long distance requires an access code to be entered. Looking at the exhibit, what two actions can be taken to correct signaling? (Choose two.)

A. Enanle PRACK.
B. Enable Early Offer on the Cisco Unified Border Element.
C. Enable the supplementary-service media-renegotiate command.
D. Enable Media Flow Around
E. Enable Mid-Call Signaling Consumption.

Answer: AB

QUESTION 42
Which IOS command creates a SIP-enabled dial peer?

A. voice dial-peer 20 sip
B. dial-peer voice 20 voip
C. dial-peer voice 20 pots
D. dial peer voice 20 sip

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://www.ciscopress.com/articles/article.asp?p=664148&seqNum=6

QUESTION 43
A user in location X dials an extension at location Y. The call travels through a QoS-enabled WAN network, but the user experiences choppy or clipped audio.
What is the cause of this issue?

A. missing Call Admission Control
B. codec mismatch
C. ptime mismatch
D. phone class of service issue

Answer: B

QUESTION 44
An engineer must route all SIP calls in the form of <user>@example.com to the SIP trunk gateway corporate local. Which two SIP route patterns can be used to accomplish this task? (Choose two.)

A. [email protected]
B. *@example.com
C. gateway.corporate.local
D. example.com
E. *.*

Answer: DE

QUESTION 45
Which two statements are correct with respect to the Client Matter Code setting in the route pattern configuration? (Choose two.)

A. The Client Matter Code feature does not support overlap sending because the Cisco Unified CM cannot determine when to prompt the user for the code.
B. If you check the Allow Overlap Sending check box, the Require Client Matter Code check box becomes disabled.
C. If you check the Allow Overlap Sending check box, you can also check the Require Client Matter Code check box.
D. The Client Matter Code feature does support overlap sending because the Cisco Unified Communications Manager can determine when to prompt the user for the code.
E. The Client Matter Code has the option to configure Authorization Level such as in the Forced Authorization Code.

Answer: AB
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/admin/10_0_1/ccmfeat/CUCM_BK_F3AC1C0F_00_cucm-features-services-guide-100/CUCM_BK_F3AC1C0F_00_cucm-features-services-guide-100_chapter_010000.pdf

QUESTION 46
A network engineer designs a new dial plan and wants to block a certain range of numbers (8135100 through 8135105). What is the most specific route pattern that can be configured to block only the numbers in this range?

A. 813510[012345]
B. 813510[12345]
C. 813510[^0-5]
D. 81XXXXX

Answer: A

QUESTION 47
Which three CLI commands are used when configuring H.323 call survivability for all calls? (Choose three.)

A. voice service voip
B. telephony-service
C. h323
D. call preserve
E. call-router h323-annexg
F. transfer-system

Answer: ACD

QUESTION 48
Which command displays the detailed configuration of all the Cisco Unified IP phones, voice ports, and dial peers of the Cisco Unified SRST router?

A. show call-manager-fallback all
B. show dial-peer voice summary
C. show ephone summary
D. show voice port summary

Answer: A

QUESTION 49
Which two descriptions of the Standard Local Route Group deployment are true? (Choose two.)

A. can be associated under the route group
B. can be associated only under the route list
C. chooses the route group that is configured under the device pool of the calling-party device
D. chooses the route group that is configured under the device pool of the called-party device
E. can be assigned directly to the route pattern

Answer: BD


Resources From:

1.2020 Latest Braindump2go 300-815 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share:
https://www.braindump2go.com/300-815.html

2.2020 Latest Braindump2go 300-815 PDF and 300-815 VCE Dumps Free Share:
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1IHjHEsMRfmKZVssEobUIr0a8XtPy0qWv?usp=sharing

3.2020 Free Braindump2go 300-815 PDF Download:
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/300-815-Dumps(34-44).pdf
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/300-815-PDF(23-33).pdf
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/300-815-PDF-Dumps(1-11).pdf
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/300-815-VCE(12-22).pdf
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/300-815-VCE-Dumps(45-55).pdf

Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!