Updated Braindump2go Cisco, Microsoft, CompTIA, VMware, Oracle VCE And PDF Dumps

[September-2022]Braindump2go Valid JN0-104 PDF Free JN0-104 320Q Guarantee You JN0-104 Exam 100% Pass[Q287-Q302]

September/2022 Latest Braindump2go JN0-104 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new Braindump2go JN0-104 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 287
You enable unicast reverse path forwarding on the ge-0/0/1.0 interface. A packet is received on the ge-0/0/1.0 interface with a source address of 10.10.10.10.
A route lookup determines that the next hop for the 10.10.10.10 address is the ge-0/0/1.0 interface. In this scenario which action is performed?

A. The packet is logged
B. The packet is forwarded
C. The packet is rejected
D. The packet is discarded

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://www.juniper.net/documentation/us/en/software/junos/security-services/topics/topic-map/interfaces-configuring-unicast-rpf.html

QUESTION 288
Referring to the exhibit, what happens when you issue the exit command at the [edit protocols ospf area 0.0.0.51 stub hierarchy level?

A. You move one level up to the [edit protocols ospf area 0.0.0.51] hierarchy level.
B. You exit the configuration mode.
C. You move to the [edit] hierarchy level.
D. You move to the most recent higher level of the [edit protocols ospf] hierarchy.

Answer: D

QUESTION 289
Assuming both paths shown in the exhibit are available, which statement is correct?

A. Traffic matching the default route will use 172.16.1.1 as the next hop
B. Traffic matching the default route will use 172.16.1.254 as the next hop
C. Traffic matching the default route will be load-balanced per flow across both next hops
D. Traffic matching the default route will be load-balanced per packet across both next hops.

Answer: B

QUESTION 290
Which attribute must be defined when configunng a non-root user in Junos OS?

A. class
B. uid
C. authentication
D. full-name

Answer: A
Explanation:
UID is optional (it is automatically set) whereas class is required:
https://www.juniper.net/documentation/us/en/software/junos/user-access/topics/topic-map/junos-os-user-accounts.html

QUESTION 291
In the show | compare rollback 49 command, what is the purpose of the | ?

A. The | is used to represent an “either or” statement
B. The | is a shortcut to redirect output from a command line to a file
C. The | filters the output of the show command T
D. The | changes the command from an operational command to a configuration mode command

Answer: C

QUESTION 292
What are two benefits of a modular operating system? (Choose two.)

A. Each module runs in its own protected memory space
B. It enables the independent restart of each module as necessary
C. A malfunction in one module causes a full system shutdown
D. It enables CPU scheduling strictly using kernel system calls

Answer: AB

QUESTION 293
Referring to the exhibit, you are unable to see any traffic coming on interface ge-0/0/0. What is causing this problem?

A. The ge-0/0/0 interface is administratively down
B. The ge-0/0/0 interface has flow control disabled
C. The ge-0/0/0 interface s physical link is down
D. The ge-0/0/0 interface has the link-mode set to half-duplex

Answer: C

QUESTION 294
Which command should you use to check real-time statistics of all active interfaces?

A. [email protected]> monitor interface traffic
B. [email protected]> show interface detail
C. [email protected]> show interface terse
D. [email protected]> monitor traffic extensive

Answer: A

QUESTION 295
What happens when you filter the output of a command using the no-more parameter?
[email protected]> show interfaces | no-more

A. The output is displayed in XML format
B. The output is displayed with no page breaks
C. The last screen of information is displayed
D. The number of lines in the output are displayed

Answer: B

QUESTION 296
You loaded the factory-default configuration on your Junos device. Which single element must be configured before a commit command will succeed?

A. An IPv4 address must be configured on the fxp0 or em0 interface
B. A hostname must be configured
C. A root password must be configured
D. An IPv4 default route must be configured

Answer: C

QUESTION 297
Which two statements descnbe the functions of the Routing Engine (RE)? (Choose two.)

A. The RE will apply filters and routing policies when forwarding the packets to their final destination
B. The RE will route or switch packets or frames out of the correct interface as quickly as possible
C. The RE will calculate the best network path to each individual subnet based on input from vanous routing protocols and static routes
D. The RE will process management traffic to help monitor and manage the network devic

Answer: CD

QUESTION 298
Which two statements about the output shown in the exhibit are correct? (Choose two.)

A. The router ID of the neighbor connected to the ge-0/0/1.0 interface is 192.168.100.3
B. The router has two OSPF adjacencies
C. The neighbors are not using the Junos OS default OSPF priority value
D. The IP address assigned to the router’s ge-0/0/1.0 interface is 172.25.1.9

Answer: AB

QUESTION 299
Referring to the exhibit, which two statements are correct? (Choose two.)

A. The last 5 second CPU utilization is 1%
B. The last 5 second CPU utilization is 99%
C. The control plane memory used is 63%
D. The data plane memory used is 63%

Answer: AD

QUESTION 300
Which two operating systems are used as the foundation of the Junos OS? (Choose two.)

A. Linux
B. Ubuntu
C. CentOS
D. FreeBSD

Answer: AD

QUESTION 301
Which two statements about firewall filters are correct? (Choose two.)

A. An input filter is used to control routes that are accepted by the local routing table
B. An output filter determines the routes in the local routing table that are advertised to peers
C. An input filter is used to control incoming traffic on a specific interface
D. An output filter is used to control outgoing traffic on a specific interface

Answer: CD

QUESTION 302
[edit]
[email protected]#
In which mode is the system currently operating, as shown in the exhibit?

A. operational mode
B. UNIX shell
C. configuration mode
D. single-user mode

Answer: C


Resources From:

1.2022 Latest Braindump2go JN0-104 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share:
https://www.braindump2go.com/jn0-104.html

2.2022 Latest Braindump2go JN0-104 PDF and JN0-104 VCE Dumps Free Share:
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1wBXsGfOqI-eYlzP06rVVSLSkvIHuDHg9?usp=sharing

3.2021 Free Braindump2go JN0-104 Exam Questions Download:
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1wBXsGfOqI-eYlzP06rVVSLSkvIHuDHg9?usp=sharing

Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!